Licensed to Mentzer Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/18/2016 02:33 PM
           2016 USATF Regional Masters-Open Championship - 6/18/2016           
                                     UNLV                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
400 Meter Hurdles Open Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pinnick, Shakeia          25 Unattached               56.84  
  2 Spence, Christine         34 Unattached               58.96  
 
Shot Put Open Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ortquist, Litia           17 Unattached              11.16m  
      9.85m  10.78m  10.12m  11.10m  11.16m  11.00m
  2 Tatlock, Hannah           21 Unattached               9.05m  
      9.05m  8.45m  8.87m  8.77m  8.29m  7.91m
 
Discus Throw Open Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vegas, Kasandra              Unattached              39.58m  
      38.15m  39.58m  FOUL  FOUL  39.01m  38.55m
  2 Stevenson-Collins, Jayla  17 Unattached              33.83m  
      33.47m  32.92m  33.69m  32.98m  FOUL  33.83m
  3 Tatlock, Hannah           21 Unattached              26.84m  
      24.20m  24.66m  25.45m  24.72m  23.58m  26.84m
 
Hammer Throw Open Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Courtney          23 Unattached              59.64m  
  2 Vegas, Kasandra              Unattached              48.01m  
  3 Stevenson-Collins, Jayla  17 Unattached              41.74m  
  4 Tatlock, Hannah           21 Unattached              21.36m  
 
Javelin Throw Open Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tatlock, Hannah           21 Unattached              30.45m  
      27.50m  25.60m  27.38m  27.96m  30.19m  30.45m
  2 Ortquist, Litia           17 Unattached              20.13m  
      18.30m  17.60m  20.13m  13.95m  16.70m  15.41m
 
100 Meter Dash Masters Women
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Baker, Julie              53 Unattached               15.63  -2.9 
 
100 Meter Dash Masters Women
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Sandra           62 Unattached               24.65  -2.9 
 
100 Meter Dash Masters Women
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Glass, LaTanya            69 Unattached               17.32  -2.9 
 
800 Meter Run Masters Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quick, Sylvia             56 Unattached             3:08.15  
 
1500 Meter Run Masters Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gentile, Christine        46 Unattached             4:55.99  
 
5000 Meter Run Masters Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conlon, Julie             54 Unattached            39:29.78  
 
5000 Meter Run Masters Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bodda, Annie              59 Unattached            28:05.75  
 
High Jump Masters Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glass, LaTanya            69 Unattached               1.15m  
 
Long Jump Masters Women
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Baker, Julie              53 Unattached               4.45m   3.2 
     3.82m(3.0) FOUL(3.1) 4.07m(3.0) 4.45m(3.2) 3.72m(2.9) 4.30m(NWI)
 
Triple Jump Masters Women
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Baker, Julie              53 Unattached               7.26m   1.8 
     6.78m(1.9) 7.26m(1.8) 6.79m(1.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Shot Put Masters Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baker, Julie              53 Unattached               8.60m  
      8.60m  7.98m  7.53m  FOUL  8.10m  8.03m
 
Shot Put Masters Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Sandra           62 Unattached               4.99m  
      4.71m  4.99m  4.95m  4.95m  4.99m  4.92m
 
Shot Put Masters Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glass, LaTanya            69 Unattached               8.62m  
      8.29m  7.59m  8.62m  8.62m  8.45m  8.45m
 
Shot Put Masters Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Janne, Dee Anne           78 Unattached               5.08m  
      FOUL  4.70m  4.99m  FOUL  4.85m  5.08m
 
Discus Throw Masters Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Janne, Dee Anne           78 Unattached              11.40m  
      11.15m  10.75m  11.40m  10.88m  10.58m  FOUL
 
Hammer Throw Masters Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Sandra           62 Unattached              16.38m  
      14.66m  14.15m  14.99m  15.23m  15.21m  16.38m
 
Hammer Throw Masters Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Janne, Dee Anne           78 Unattached              13.46m  
      13.24m  12.19m  12.28m  13.46m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Javelin Throw Masters Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Sandra           62 Unattached              10.40m  
      10.40m  10.23m  10.32m  9.27m  9.41m  PASS
 
Javelin Throw Masters Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Janne, Dee Anne           78 Unattached              10.00m  
      10.00m  9.85m  9.59m  8.84m  9.41m  9.70m
 
5000 Meter Race Walk Masters Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frable, Kathleen          71 Unattached            35:32.98  
 
100 Meter Dash Open Men
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Trice, Laurence           28 Unattached               11.19  -3.1 
  2 Davis Jr., CJ - Cedric    18 Unattached               12.13  -3.1 
  3 Mascella, Steve           15 Unattached               13.74  -3.1 
 
200 Meter Dash Open Men
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Davis Jr., CJ - Cedric    18 Unattached               26.78  -4.5 
 
400 Meter Dash Open Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harge, Brian              37 Unattached               55.00  
 
5000 Meter Run Open Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mullane, Charles          47 Unattached            18:30.17  
 
Shot Put Open Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Brady           19 Unattached              12.56m  
      12.24m  12.56m  FOUL  FOUL  12.28m  FOUL
  2 Moore, Corey              15 Unattached              11.40m  
      10.01m  10.29m  10.96m  11.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ortquist, Prince          16 Unattached              11.26m  
      FOUL  10.08m  10.70m  FOUL  10.27m  11.26m
 
Discus Throw Open Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Brady           19 Unattached              42.22m  
      42.22m  41.58m  FOUL  41.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Moore, Corey              15 Unattached              37.37m  
      FOUL  FOUL  33.66m  35.15m  37.37m  35.27m
 
Hammer Throw Open Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Brady           19 Unattached              47.13m  
      46.30m  43.90m  44.78m  47.13m  46.84m  45.25m
  2 Moore, Corey              15 Unattached              28.55m  
      26.53m  28.55m  27.05m  FOUL  27.53m  28.55m
 
Javelin Throw Open Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Christopher      27 Unattached              58.46m  
      56.70m  58.46m  FOUL  26.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Ortquist, Prince          16 Unattached              16.94m  
      16.94m  15.80m  14.78m  14.66m  FOUL  16.94m
 
100 Meter Dash Masters Men
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 King, Christopher         53 Unattached               14.32  -3.1  1 
  2 Banfer, Paul              52 Unattached               15.90  -3.0  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Masters Men
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Caperton, Marvin          61 Unattached               14.49  -3.0  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Masters Men
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Moore, George             68 Unattached               15.46  -3.1 
  2 Schuster, Neal            68 Unattached               18.49  -3.1 
 
100 Meter Dash Masters Men
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Svoboda, Fred             71 Unattached               16.57  -3.1  1 
  2 Martin, Louis             72 Unattached               18.11  -3.0  2 
  3 Katano, TK                73 Unattached               21.30  -3.0  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Masters Men
========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bowles, Steven            76 Unattached               15.54  -3.1  1 
  2 Davis, Steven             75 Unattached               15.87  -3.0  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Masters Men
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Caperton, Marvin          61 Unattached               29.60  -4.0 
  2 Southwick, Edward         61 Unattached               29.63  -4.0 
 
200 Meter Dash Masters Men
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Svoboda, Fred             71 Unattached               36.36  -4.0 
 
200 Meter Dash Masters Men
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Davis, Steven             75 Unattached               36.99  -4.0 
 
400 Meter Dash Masters Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moody, Corey              55 Unattached               56.89  
 
400 Meter Dash Masters Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southwick, Edward         61 Unattached             1:01.64  
 
400 Meter Dash Masters Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Svoboda, Fred             71 Unattached             1:30.01  
  2 O'Neil, Peter             70 Unattached             1:31.75  
 
800 Meter Run Masters Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Larson, Richard           53 Unattached             2:21.57  
 
800 Meter Run Masters Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Neil, Peter             70 Unattached             3:40.58  
 
1500 Meter Run Masters Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Larson, Richard           53 Unattached             5:07.76  
 
High Jump Masters Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schuster, Neal            68 Unattached               1.10m  
 
High Jump Masters Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frable, Norman            70 Unattached               1.35m  
 
Long Jump Masters Men
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tsuji, Ed                 60 Unattached               2.70m   1.6 
     FOUL      FOUL      2.41m(1.9) 2.70m(1.6) 2.70m(1.7) 2.32m(1.4)
 
Long Jump Masters Men
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Schuster, Neal            68 Unattached               3.23m   1.6 
     3.03m(1.6) 2.86m(1.7) 3.23m(1.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Shot Put Masters Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kranking, Pat             59 Unattached              10.68m  
      10.68m  10.33m  FOUL  10.48m  10.31m  FOUL
 
Shot Put Masters Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schuster, Neal            68 Unattached               5.66m  
      5.66m  5.56m  FOUL  5.32m  5.22m  5.37m
 
Shot Put Masters Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Louis             72 Unattached               7.62m  
      7.07m  FOUL  FOUL  7.46m  6.56m  7.62m
 
Shot Put Masters Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Janne, Jack               82 Unattached               8.26m  
      7.65m  7.52m  7.18m  8.26m  7.79m  8.05m
 
Discus Throw Masters Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kranking, Pat             59 Unattached              32.29m  
      FOUL  32.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Sablay, Kenny             55 Unattached              30.50m  
      FOUL  FOUL  28.60m  29.33m  30.50m  30.42m
 
Discus Throw Masters Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tsuji, Ed                 60 Unattached              22.82m  
      FOUL  FOUL  17.61m  22.82m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Discus Throw Masters Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Louis             72 Unattached              18.08m  
      FOUL  18.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.77m
 
Discus Throw Masters Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Janne, Jack               82 Unattached              18.55m  
      16.67m  17.90m  FOUL  15.94m  18.55m  FOUL
 
Hammer Throw Masters Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schuster, Neal            68 Unattached              26.96m  
      FOUL  25.35m  26.42m  26.96m  26.75m  FOUL
 
Hammer Throw Masters Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Janne, Jack               82 Unattached              21.65m  
      21.32m  19.04m  21.65m  18.40m  21.17m  18.84m
 
Javelin Throw Masters Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kranking, Pat             59 Unattached              28.80m  
      28.80m  22.95m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Javelin Throw Masters Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rivero, Mark              60 Unattached              35.23m  
      FOUL  FOUL  32.77m  33.56m  35.23m  FOUL
 
Javelin Throw Masters Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schuster, Neal            68 Unattached              26.88m  
      25.45m  22.56m  25.58m  26.88m  26.70m  26.13m
 
Javelin Throw Masters Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Janne, Jack               82 Unattached              20.87m  
      19.74m  20.87m  19.60m  18.36m  18.39m  FOUL
 
5000 Meter Race Walk Masters Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frable, Norman            70 Unattached            30:03.95