2016 Nevada Senior Games -- Swimming Results
Freestyle -- 50 Yard
Women Age Time Home Town Medal
50-54 Goldsmith, Dara 50 33.69 Las Vegas, NV Gold
55-59 1 Gardner, Deborah 57 29.67 Peoria, AZ Gold
2 Lisy, Cheryl 57 43.59 Crest Hill, IL Silver
60-64 Crawford, Jan 62 38.43 Peoria, AZ Gold
65-69 Rudolph, Carol 65 1:09.00 Las Vegas, NV Gold
70-74 Hilbrecht, Diane 74 1:07.69 Las Vegas, NV Gold
75-79 1 Case, MaryAnn 77 38.34 Sioux Falls, SD Gold
2 Burnett, Anne 77 59.44 Cave Creek, AZ Silver
3 Gardner, Ruth 78 1:00.11 Peoria, AZ Bronze
4 Harden, Gaile 77 1:20.87 Prescott, AZ
Men Age Time Home Town Medal
50-54 Banfer, Paul 53 30.99 Las Vegas, NV Gold
55-59 1 Arpin, Dave 57 28.30 Las Vegas, NV Gold
2 Seipel, Thomas 58 28.43 Sun City West, AZ Silver
3 Jacob, Thomas 58 33.75 Buckeye, AZ Bronze
4 Thrasher, James 55 36.96 Little Rock, AR
60-64 1 Crawford, Fred 61 27.05 Peoria, AZ Gold
2 Terry, James 60 29.47 North Las Vegas, NV Gold
3 Moseley, Philip 63 33.74 Renton, WA Bronze
4 Sauriol, Ed 63 34.09 Peoria, AZ
5 Swiger, Ralph 60 38.28 Leesburg, VA
6 Bauer, Allen 61 41.62 North Las Vegas, NV Silver
65-69 1 Koenig, Mike 65 29.88 Peoria, AZ Gold
2 Gast, Monte 69 37.96 Marina Del Rey, CA Silver
3 Crews, Jack 67 40.87 Phoenix, AZ Bronze
70-74 1 Rogers, John 70 37.12 Henderson, NV Gold
2 Brandt, Paul 71 46.08 Las Vegas, NV Silver
75-79 Stone, Bob 75 44.58 Las Vegas, NV Gold
80-84 1 Butler, Walter 84 46.69 Las Vegas, NV Gold
2 Gardner, Joseph 81 1:05.58 Peoria, AZ Silver
3 Fischbeck, Arnold 80 1:36.46 Las Vegas, NV Silver
Freestyle -- 100 Yard
Women Age Time Home Town Medal
50-54 Goldsmith, Dara 50 1:14.42 Las Vegas, NV Gold
55-59 Gardner, Deborah 57 1:03.77 Peoria, AZ Gold
60-64 Crawford, Jan 62 1:27.98 Peoria, AZ Gold
65-69
70-74 1 Weinberg, Wendy  71 1:37.79 Scottsdale, AZ Gold
2 Hilbrecht, Diane 74 2:22.42 Las Vegas, NV Gold
75-79 1 Case, MaryAnn 77 1:27.82 Sioux Falls, SD Gold
2 Burnett, Anne 77 2:16.85 Cave Creek, AZ Silver
Men Age Time Home Town Medal
50-54
55-59 1 Seipel, Thomas 58 1:03.83 Sun City West, AZ Gold
2 Jacob, Thomas 58 1:13.86 Buckeye, AZ Silver
3 Thrasher, James 55 1:27.29 Little Rock, AR Bronze
60-64 1 Crawford, Fred 61 1:01.02 Peoria, AZ Gold
2 Terry, James 60 1:07.31 North Las Vegas, NV Gold
3 Sauriol, Ed 63 1:21.51 Peoria, AZ Bronze
4 Swiger, Ralph 60 1:21.66 Leesburg, VA
5 Moseley, Philip 63 1:28.38 Renton, WA
6 Bauer, Allen 61 1:35.45 North Las Vegas, NV Silver
65-69 1 Koenig, Mike 65 1:11.01 Peoria, AZ Gold
2 Crews, Jack 67 1:35.19 Phoenix, AZ Silver
70-74 1 Brandt, Paul 71 1:47.37 Las Vegas, NV Gold
2 Hickey, Ken 71 1:49.42 Orlando, FL Silver
75-79 Stone, Bob 75 1:40.28 Las Vegas, NV Gold
80-84 1 Mitchell, Tom 83 1:30.69 Los Angeles, CA Gold
2 Butler, Walter 84 1:52.30 Las Vegas, NV Gold
Freestyle -- 200 Yard
Women Age Time Home Town Medal
50-54 Goldsmith, Dara 50 2:39.89 Las Vegas, NV Gold
55-59 Lisy, Cheryl 57 3:19.52 Crest Hill, IL Gold
60-64
65-69
70-74 Hilbrecht, Diane 74 4:56.32 Las Vegas, NV Gold
75-79 1 Burnett, Anne 77 5:12.25 Cave Creek, AZ Gold
2 Harden, Gaile 77 6:38.42 Prescott, AZ Silver
Men Age Time Home Town Medal
50-54
55-59 1 Seipel, Thomas 58 2:23.79 Sun City West, AZ Gold
2 Jacob, Thomas 58 2:45.55 Buckeye, AZ Silver
3 Thrasher, James 55 3:19.86 Little Rock, AR Bronze
60-64 1 Crawford, Fred 61 2:18.75 Peoria, AZ Gold
2 Swiger, Ralph 60 3:01.82 Leesburg, VA Silver
3 Sauriol, Ed 63 3:13.15 Peoria, AZ Bronze
4 Bauer, Allen 61 3:40.29 North Las Vegas, NV Gold
65-69 Koenig, Mike 65 2:53.30 Peoria, AZ Gold
70-74 Brandt, Paul 71 4:01.12 Las Vegas, NV Gold
75-79 Stone, Bob 75 3:51.22 Las Vegas, NV Gold
Freestyle -- 500 Yard
Women Age Time Home Town Medal
50-54 Goldsmith, Dara 50 7:02.98 Las Vegas, NV Gold
55-59 1 Gardner, Deborah 57 6:41.26 Peoria, AZ Gold
2 Lisy, Cheryl 57 8:51.80 Crest Hill, IL Silver
60-64
65-69
70-74 Weinberg, Wendy  71 9:22.14 Scottsdale, AZ Gold
75-79 1 Burnett, Anne 77 14:09.00 Cave Creek, AZ Gold
2 Harden, Gaile 77 17:08.31 Prescott, AZ Silver
Men Age Time Home Town Medal
50-54
55-59 1 Seipel, Thomas 58 6:36.75 Sun City West, AZ Gold
2 Arpin, Dave 57 6:38.85 Las Vegas, NV Gold
3 Jacob, Thomas 58 7:45.02 Buckeye, AZ Bronze
4 Thrasher, James 55 9:51.50 Little Rock, AR  
60-64 1 Crawford, Fred 61 6:28.20 Peoria, AZ Gold
2 Sauriol, Ed 63 8:23.27 Peoria, AZ Silver
3 Swiger, Ralph 60 8:26.95 Leesburg, VA Bronze
4 Bauer, Allen 61 10:08.87 North Las Vegas, NV Gold
65-69 Koenig, Mike 65 7:41.39 Peoria, AZ Gold
70-74 Brandt, Paul 71 10:55.87 Las Vegas, NV Gold
75-79 Stone, Bob 75 10:50.15 Las Vegas, NV Gold
Note: Lap times are available in the Swimming "2016 (HY-TEK)" file,
events 1 & 2 (200 yards), 9 & 10 (100 yards), 17 & 18 (500 yards), 23 & 24 (50 yards).