2016 Nevada Senior Games -- Swimming Results
Backstroke -- 50 Yard
Women Age Time Home Town Medal
50-54 1 Kunovac, Jelena 52 32.65 Las Vegas, NV Gold
2 Goldsmith, Dara 50 36.31 Las Vegas, NV Silver
55-59 1 Gardner, Deborah 57 34.18 Peoria, AZ Gold
-- Lisy, Cheryl 57 DQ Crest Hill, IL
60-64
65-69 Rudolph, Carol 65 1:25.28 Las Vegas, NV Gold
70-74 1 Morgan, Judy 72 1:04.85 Las Vegas, NV Gold
2 Hilbrecht, Diane 74 1:18.10 Las Vegas, NV Silver
75-79 1 Case, MaryAnn 76 47.76 Sioux Falls, SD Gold
2 Gardner, Ruth 75 1:08.67 Peoria, AZ Silver
Men Age Time Home Town Medal
50-54
55-59 1 Jacob, Thomas 58 41.16 Buckeye, AZ Gold
2 Thrasher, James 55 59.30 Little Rock, AR Silver
60-64 1 Crawford, Fred 62 34.29 Peoria, AZ Gold
2 Moseley, Philip 63 40.28 Renton, WA Silver
3 Terry, James 60 42.68 North Las Vegas, NV Gold
4 Swiger, Ralph 60 45.89 Leesburg, VA
65-69 1 Koenig, Mike 65 36.73 Peoria, AZ Gold
2 Crews, Jack 67 52.74 Phoenix, AZ Silver
70-74 Hickey, Ken 71 47.71 Orlando, FL Gold
75-79
80-84 1 Butler, Walter 84 59.46 Las Vegas, NV Gold
2 Gardner, Joseph 81 1:13.07 Peoria, AZ Silver
Backstroke -- 100 Yard
Women Age Time Home Town Medal
50-54 Goldsmith, Dara 50 1:18.24 Las Vegas, NV Gold
55-59 Gardner, Deborah 57 1:15.24 Peoria, AZ Gold
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79 Harden, Gaile 77 2:40.82 Prescott, AZ Gold
Men Age Time Home Town Medal
50-54
55-59 1 Arpin, Dave 57 1:24.59 Las Vegas, NV Gold
2 Jacob, Thomas 58 1:31.35 Buckeye, AZ Silver
3 Thrasher, James 55 2:08.24 Little Rock, AR Bronze
60-64 1 Crawford, Fred 62 1:16.32 Peoria, AZ Gold
2 Moseley, Philip 63 1:33.93 Renton, WA Silver
3 Swiger, Ralph 60 1:47.73 Leesburg, VA Bronze
65-69 Koenig, Mike 65 1:24.55 Peoria, AZ Gold
70-74 Hickey, Ken 71 1:45.86 Orlando, FL Gold
75-79 1 Freshley, Mike 75 1:15.59 Montrose, CA Gold
2 Britos, Bruce 75 2:35.89 Las Vegas, NV Gold
Backstroke -- 200 Yard
Women Age Time Home Town Medal
50-54 Goldsmith, Dara 50 2:51.70 Las Vegas, NV Gold
55-59 Gardner, Deborah 57 2:40.48 Peoria, AZ Gold
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79 Burnett, Anne 77 5:38.87 Cave Creek, AZ Gold
Men Age Time Home Town Medal
50-54
55-59 1 Jacob, Thomas 58 3:17.09 Buckeye, AZ Gold
2 Thrasher, James 55 4:56.22 Little Rock, AR Silver
-- Austin, Gary 58 DQ Las Vegas, NV
60-64 1 Moseley, Philip 63 3:26.53 Renton, WA Gold
2 Swiger, Ralph 60 3:43.74 Leesburg, VA Silver
65-69 Koenig, Mike 65 3:09.65 Peoria, AZ Gold
70-74 1 Hickey, Ken 71 4:00.35 Orlando, FL Gold
2 Stone, Bob 74 4:48.11 Las Vegas, NV Gold
75-79 Britos, Bruce 75 5:31.38 Las Vegas, NV Gold
Note: Lap times are available in the Swimming "2016 (HY-TEK)" file,
events 5 & 6 (200 yards), 13 & 14 (50 yards), 21 & 22 (100 yards).