2016 Nevada Senior Games -- Swimming Results
Breaststroke -- 50 Yard
Women Age Time Home Town Medal
50-54 Kunovac, Jelena 52 39.27 Las Vegas, NV Gold
55-59
60-64 1 Crawford, Jan 62 47.29 Peoria, AZ Gold
2 Cordon, Joyce 61 1:16.26 Las Vegas, NV Gold
65-69
70-74 1 Weinberg, Wendy 71 54.82 Scottsdale, AZ Gold
2 Morgan, Judy 72 1:08.83 Las Vegas, NV Gold
75-79 1 Harden, Gaile 77 1:22.07 Prescott, AZ Gold
2 Gardner, Ruth 75 1:29.06 Peoria, AZ Silver
Men Age Time Home Town Medal
50-54
55-59 1 Jacob, Thomas 58 41.43 Buckeye, AZ Gold
2 Thrasher, James 55 51.25 Little Rock, AR Silver
60-64 Swiger, Ralph 60 46.34 Leesburg, VA Gold
65-69 Smith, Wayne 68 43.29 Las Vegas, NV Gold
70-74 1 Menyharth, Gabor Paul 70 36.64 Reno, NV Gold
2 Rogers, John 70 44.46 Henderson, NV Gold
3 Nam, Hong Woo 70 48.26 Las Vegas, NV Bronze
4 Hickey, Ken 71 56.07 Orlando, FL
5 Brandt, Paul 71 59.51 Las Vegas, NV
75-79 Monroe Sr, Thomas A 76 1:26.77 Glendale, AZ Gold
80-84 1 Mitchell, Tom 83 54.41 Los Angeles, CA Gold
2 Butler, Walter 84 1:09.93 Las Vegas, NV Gold
Breaststroke -- 100 Yard
Women Age Time Home Town Medal
50-54
55-59
60-64 Crawford, Jan 62 1:45.98 Peoria, AZ Gold
65-69
70-74 Weinberg, Wendy 71 2:02.97 Scottsdale, AZ Gold
75-79 Harden, Gaile 77 3:10.10 Prescott, AZ Gold
Men Age Time Home Town Medal
50-54
55-59 1 Jacob, Thomas 58 1:32.55 Buckeye, AZ Gold
2 Thrasher, James 55 2:11.20 Little Rock, AR Silver
60-64 Swiger, Ralph 60 1:47.92 Leesburg, VA Gold
65-69
70-74 1 Menyharth, Gabor Paul 70 1:36.06 Reno, NV Gold
2 Nam, Hong Woo 70 1:52.36 Las Vegas, NV Silver
3 Rogers, John 70 1:58.66 Henderson, NV Bronze
4 Hickey, Ken 71 2:10.23 Orlando, FL
5 Brandt, Paul 71 2:19.62 Las Vegas, NV
75-79
80-84 Mitchell, Tom 83 2:02.64 Los Angeles, CA Gold
Breaststroke -- 200 Yard
Women Age Time Home Town Medal
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74 Weinberg, Wendy 71 4:29.23 Scottsdale, AZ Gold
Men Age Time Home Town Medal
50-54
55-59 1 Arpin, Dave 57 3:17.98 Las Vegas, NV Gold
2 Jacob, Thomas 58 3:31.84 Buckeye, AZ Silver
3 Thrasher, James 55 4:53.46 Little Rock, AR Bronze
60-64 Swiger, Ralph 60 3:55.82 Leesburg, VA Gold
65-69
70-74 1 Menyharth, Gabor Paul 70 3:29.65 Reno, NV Gold
2 Hickey, Ken 71 4:44.49 Orlando, FL Silver
3 Brandt, Paul 71 5:13.02 Las Vegas, NV Silver
75-79 1 Freshley, Mike 75 2:56.81 Montrose, CA Gold
2 Stone, Bob 75 5:06.39 Las Vegas, NV Gold
Note: Lap times are available in the Swimming "2016 (HY-TEK)" file,
events 3 & 4 (50 yards), 11 & 12 (100 yards), 25 & 26 (200 yards).