2013 Nevada Senior Games Track & Field Results
Alphabetic
page event div rank name age dist time home medal
10 Shot Put M60 4 Aguerre, Michael 60 10.72m 35' 2" San Francisco, CA
12 Discus Throw M60 5 Aguerre, Michael 60 29.91m 98' 1" San Francisco, CA
13 Hammer Throw M60 5 Aguerre, Michael 60 26.40m 86' 7" San Francisco, CA
20 WP: #1 Hammer Throw M60 3 Aguerre, Michael 60 27.89m 91' 6" San Francisco, CA 455
20 WP: #2 Shot Put M60 4 Aguerre, Michael 60 10.24m 33' 7 1/4" San Francisco, CA 654
20 WP: #3 Discus Throw M60 5 Aguerre, Michael 60 32.92m 108' San Francisco, CA 563
20 WP: #4 Javelin Throw M60 5 Aguerre, Michael 60 21.01m 68' 11" San Francisco, CA 295
20 WP: #5 Weight Throw M60 3 Aguerre, Michael 60 10.56m 34' 7 3/4" San Francisco, CA 508
14 High Jump M65 2 Amuwo, Jamiyu 65 1.17m 3' 10" Daytona Beach, FL Silver
16 Long Jump M65 3 Amuwo, Jamiyu 65 3.94m 12' 11 1/4" Daytona Beach, FL Bronze
18 Triple Jump M65 3 Amuwo, Jamiyu 65 8.53m 28' Daytona Beach, FL Bronze
10 Shot Put M70 5 Baker, Kenneth 70 8.57m 28' 1 1/2" Henderson, NV Gold
11 Javelin Throw M70 4 Baker, Kenneth 70 29.81m 97' 10" Henderson, NV Silver
12 Discus Throw M70 5 Baker, Kenneth 70 27.52m 90' 3" Henderson, NV Gold
16 Long Jump M70 2 Baker, Kenneth 70 2.85m 9' 4 1/4" Henderson, NV Gold
17 Long Jump STANDING M70 4 Baker, Kenneth 70 1.80m 5' 11" Henderson, NV Gold
23 Other SOFTBALL M70 2 Baker, Kenneth 70 36.70m 120' 5 1/4" Henderson, NV Gold
5 800 Meter Run M55 Bauer, Alan 58 3:29.45 North Las Vegas, NV Gold
6 1500 Meter Run M55 Bauer, Alan 58 6:42.69 North Las Vegas, NV Gold
7 5000 Meter Run M55 1 Bauer, Alan 58 24:29.15 North Las Vegas, NV Gold
8 10000 Meter Run M55 1 Bauer, Alan 58 58:29.00 North Las Vegas, NV Gold
12 Discus Throw M85 1 Bergen, William 85 18.29m 60' Dade City, FL Gold
13 Hammer Throw M85 Bergen, William 85 19.26m 63' 2" Dade City, FL Gold
19 Weight Throw M85 Bergen, William 85 8.29m 27' 2 1/2" Dade City, FL Gold
20 WP: #1 Hammer Throw M85 Bergen, William 85 18.06m 59' 3" Dade City, FL 531
20 WP: #2 Shot Put M85 Bergen, William 85 6.43m 21' 1 1/4" Dade City, FL 582
20 WP: #3 Discus Throw M85 Bergen, William 85 17.53m 57' 6" Dade City, FL 547
20 WP: #4 Javelin Throw M85 Bergen, William 85 9.89m 32' 5" Dade City, FL 217
20 WP: #5 Weight Throw M85 Bergen, William 85 7.61m 24' 11 3/4" Dade City, FL 508
10 Shot Put M60 6 Berquist, Brian 60 10.49m 34' 5" Saskatoon, Canada 
12 Discus Throw M60 2 Berquist, Brian 60 35.99m 118' 1" Saskatoon, Canada  Silver
20 WP: #1 Hammer Throw M60 4 Berquist, Brian 60 25.65m 84' 2" Saskatoon, Canada  408
20 WP: #2 Shot Put M60 3 Berquist, Brian 60 10.66m 34' 11 3/4" Saskatoon, Canada  686
20 WP: #3 Discus Throw M60 3 Berquist, Brian 60 37.33m 122' 6" Saskatoon, Canada  658
20 WP: #4 Javelin Throw M60 2 Berquist, Brian 60 34.94m 114' 7" Saskatoon, Canada  580
20 WP: #5 Weight Throw M60 4 Berquist, Brian 60 10.19m 33' 5 1/4" Saskatoon, Canada  487
23 Other SOFTBALL M60 Berquist, Brian 60 54.54m 178' 11 1/2" Saskatoon, Canada  Gold
10 Shot Put M60 7 Blight, Gerald 60 8.94m 29' 4" Las Vegas, NV Gold
11 Javelin Throw M60 5 Blight, Gerald 60 24.29m 79' 8" Las Vegas, NV Silver
12 Discus Throw M60 8 Blight, Gerald 60 26.50m 86' 11" Las Vegas, NV Silver
13 Hammer Throw M60 6 Blight, Gerald 60 13.53m 44' 5" Las Vegas, NV Gold
17 Long Jump STANDING M60 4 Blight, Gerald 60 1.95m 6' 5" Las Vegas, NV Gold
1 50 Meter Dash M70 Bowles, Steven 74 7.56 Henderson, NV Gold
2 100 Meter Dash M70 Bowles, Steven 74 14.36 Henderson, NV Gold
1 50 Meter Dash M50 3 Brown, Michael 52 7.28 Goodyear, AZ Bronze
10 Shot Put M70 1 Burke, Edward 73 12.42m 40' 9" Los Gatos, CA Gold
11 Javelin Throw M70 1 Burke, Edward 73 35.00m 114' 10" Los Gatos, CA Gold
12 Discus Throw M70 2 Burke, Edward 73 38.46m 126' 2" Los Gatos, CA Silver
13 Hammer Throw M70 1 Burke, Edward 73 55.13m 180' 10" Los Gatos, CA Gold
19 Weight Throw M70 1 Burke, Edward 73 21.58m 70' 9 3/4" Los Gatos, CA Gold
20 WP: #1 Hammer Throw M70 1 Burke, Edward 73 51.01m 167' 4" Los Gatos, CA 1131
20 WP: #2 Shot Put M70 1 Burke, Edward 73 12.10m 39' 8 1/2" Los Gatos, CA 869
20 WP: #3 Discus Throw M70 1 Burke, Edward 73 38.50m 126' 4" Los Gatos, CA 854
20 WP: #4 Javelin Throw M70 1 Burke, Edward 73 31.10m 102' Los Gatos, CA 622
20 WP: #5 Weight Throw M70 1 Burke, Edward 73 19.64m 64' 5 1/4" Los Gatos, CA 1163
13 Hammer Throw M70 5 Burns, John 72 27.27m 89' 6" LaFayette, CA
14 High Jump M70 1 Burns, John 72 1.27m 4' 2" LaFayette, CA Gold
10 Shot Put M70 3 Cahners, Bob 71 11.28m 37' 1/4" Naples, FL Bronze
13 Hammer Throw M70 3 Cahners, Bob 71 37.94m 124' 6" Naples, FL Bronze
19 Weight Throw M70 3 Cahners, Bob 71 18.08m 59' 4" Naples, FL Bronze
20 WP: #1 Hammer Throw M70 2 Cahners, Bob 71 34.61m 113' 6" Naples, FL 715
20 WP: #2 Shot Put M70 2 Cahners, Bob 71 11.43m 37' 6" Naples, FL 814
20 WP: #3 Discus Throw M70 2 Cahners, Bob 71 34.10m 111' 10" Naples, FL 738
20 WP: #4 Javelin Throw M70 4 Cahners, Bob 71 17.77m 58' 4" Naples, FL 297
20 WP: #5 Weight Throw M70 2 Cahners, Bob 71 16.46m 54' Naples, FL 952
13 Hammer Throw M65 2 Cameron, Dennis 65 35.73m 117' 3" Reno, NV Silver
17 Long Jump STANDING M65 1 Cameron, Dennis 65 2.20m 7' 3" Reno, NV Gold
19 Weight Throw M65 2 Cameron, Dennis 65 13.49m 44' 3 1/4" Reno, NV Silver
1 50 Meter Dash M65 3 Cameron, James 67 8.10 Seaside, CA Bronze
2 100 Meter Dash M65 3 Cameron, James 67 15.21 Seaside, CA Bronze
3 200 Meter Dash M65 1 Cameron, James 67 29.55 Seaside, CA Gold
21 1500 Meter Race Walk W50 Cantu, Marlene 52 10:39.86 Henderson, NV Gold
15 Pole Vault M55 2 Cassidy, Daniel 58 2.71m 8' 10 3/4" Mission Viejo, CA Silver
12 Discus Throw M85 2 Castaneda, Lou 85 17.06m 56' Las Vegas, NV Gold
2 100 Meter Dash M75 2 Champion, Marvin 75 16.97 Denver, CO Silver
16 Long Jump M75 1 Champion, Marvin 75 3.79m 12' 5 1/4" Denver, CO Gold
3 200 Meter Dash M55 Chinn, James 68 25.11 San Marcos, CA Gold
11 Javelin Throw M60 3 Christensen, Kevin 62 35.99m 118' 1" Sparks, NV Gold
12 Discus Throw M60 6 Christensen, Kevin 62 29.84m 97' 11" Sparks, NV Gold
14 High Jump M60 2 Christensen, Kevin 62 1.27m 4' 2" Sparks, NV Gold
11 Javelin Throw W60 Cohn, Linda 61 34.36m 112' 9" Northridge, CA Gold
17 Long Jump STANDING W60 Cohn, Linda 61 2.13m 7' Northridge, CA Gold
18 Triple Jump W60 2 Cohn, Linda 61 8.37m 27' 5 1/2" Northridge, CA Silver
15 Pole Vault M70 1 Connelly, Mardon 72 2.57m 8' 5 1/4" Overton, NV Gold
1 50 Meter Dash M85 Conway, Lee 86 10.54 Oakland, CA Gold
2 100 Meter Dash M85 Conway, Lee 86 21.17 Oakland, CA Gold
3 200 Meter Dash M85 Conway, Lee 86 43.46 Oakland, CA Gold
21 1500 Meter Race Walk M75 Copeland, Terry 76 12:17.00 Frederick, MD Gold
22 5000 Meter Race Walk M75 Copeland, Terry 76 42:49.00 Frederick, MD Gold
10 Shot Put M70 5 Damschen, Ron 70 8.57m 28' 1 1/2" El Cajon, CA
11 Javelin Throw M70 3 Damschen, Ron 70 29.90m 98' 1" El Cajon, CA Bronze
12 Discus Throw M70 3 Damschen, Ron 70 30.92m 101' 5" El Cajon, CA Bronze
14 High Jump M70 3 Damschen, Ron 70 1.07m 3' 6" El Cajon, CA Bronze
17 Long Jump STANDING M70 5 Damschen, Ron 70 1.70m 5' 7" El Cajon, CA
18 Triple Jump M70 3 Damschen, Ron 70 5.97m 19' 7" El Cajon, CA Bronze
23 Other SOFTBALL M70 1 Damschen, Ron 70 44.97m 147' 6 3/4" El Cajon, CA Gold
10 Shot Put M65 3 Deeter, Bill 66 11.43m 37' 6" Unattached Bronze
11 Javelin Throw M65 Deeter, Bill 66 21.47m 70' 5" Unattached Gold
12 Discus Throw M65 3 Deeter, Bill 66 35.65m 116' 11" Unattached Bronze
13 Hammer Throw M65 3 Deeter, Bill 66 30.63m 100' 6" Unattached Bronze
17 Long Jump STANDING M65 2 Deeter, Bill 66 2.03m 6' 8" Unattached Silver
19 Weight Throw M65 3 Deeter, Bill 66 13.23m 43' 5" Unattached Bronze
20 WP: #1 Hammer Throw M65 1 Deeter, Bill 66 32.47m 106' 6" Unattached 637
20 WP: #2 Shot Put M65 1 Deeter, Bill 66 11.73m 38' 6" Unattached 849
20 WP: #3 Discus Throw M65 1 Deeter, Bill 66 41.57m 136' 5" Unattached 836
20 WP: #4 Javelin Throw M65 2 Deeter, Bill 66 19.18m 62' 11" Unattached 299
20 WP: #5 Weight Throw M65 1 Deeter, Bill 66 11.90m 39' 1/2" Unattached 636
14 High Jump M60 1 Del Villar, Ben 61 1.37m 4' 6" Sugarloaf, CA Gold
6 1500 Meter Run W60 Del Villar, Suzanne 61 12:19.88 Sugarloaf, CA Gold
1 50 Meter Dash M50 1 DiSalvo, Tony 53 6.70 Williamsport, PA Gold
2 100 Meter Dash M50 DiSalvo, Tony 53 12.18 Williamsport, PA Gold
3 200 Meter Dash M50 1 DiSalvo, Tony 53 25.07 Williamsport, PA Gold
1 50 Meter Dash M75 2 Dorst, Ron 78 8.97 Saratoga, CA Silver
11 Javelin Throw M75 1 Dorst, Ron 78 22.94m 75' 3" Saratoga, CA Gold
16 Long Jump M75 2 Dorst, Ron 78 3.19m 10' 5 3/4" Saratoga, CA Silver
17 Long Jump STANDING M75 2 Dorst, Ron 78 1.75m 5' 9" Saratoga, CA Silver
23 Other SOFTBALL M75 2 Dorst, Ron 78 33.74m 110' 8 1/2" Saratoga, CA Silver
12 Discus Throw M70 4 East, Les 74 29.84m 97' 11" Victoria, BC
13 Hammer Throw M70 4 East, Les 74 31.75m 104' 2" Victoria, BC
14 High Jump M70 2 East, Les 74 1.22m 4' Victoria, BC Silver
16 Long Jump M70 1 East, Les 74 3.57m 11' 8 1/2" Victoria, BC Gold
17 Long Jump STANDING M70 3 East, Les 74 1.86m 6' 1 1/2" Victoria, BC Bronze
18 Triple Jump M70 2 East, Les 74 7.31m 23' 11 3/4" Victoria, BC Silver
20 WP: #1 Hammer Throw M70 3 East, Les 74 30.10m 98' 9" Victoria, BC 603
20 WP: #2 Shot Put M70 4 East, Les 74 8.83m 28' 11 3/4" Victoria, BC 600
20 WP: #3 Discus Throw M70 4 East, Les 74 25.94m 85' 1" Victoria, BC 527
20 WP: #4 Javelin Throw M70 3 East, Les 74 22.11m 72' 6" Victoria, BC 401
20 WP: #5 Weight Throw M70 3 East, Les 74 11.45m 37' 6 3/4" Victoria, BC 624
10 Shot Put W60 1 Evans, Eleanor 61 6.30m 20' 8" Witttier, CA Gold
7 5000 Meter Run M75 Fisk, Don 75 30:38.14 Henderson, NV Gold
3 200 Meter Dash M60 4 Fitzpatrick, Bill 63 29.78 Long Beach, CA
4 400 Meter Dash M60 2 Fitzpatrick, Bill 63 1:07.41 Long Beach, CA Silver
10 Shot Put M60 3 Fugal, Lee 60 11.10m 36' 5" Saratoga Springs, UT Bronze
12 Discus Throw M60 1 Fugal, Lee 60 39.48m 129' 6" Saratoga Springs, UT Gold
13 Hammer Throw M60 3 Fugal, Lee 60 33.66m 110' 5" Saratoga Springs, UT Bronze
20 WP: #1 Hammer Throw M60 2 Fugal, Lee 60 31.37m 102' 11" Saratoga Springs, UT 529
20 WP: #2 Shot Put M60 1 Fugal, Lee 60 11.19m 36' 8 1/2" Saratoga Springs, UT 726
20 WP: #3 Discus Throw M60 1 Fugal, Lee 60 41.18m 135' 1" Saratoga Springs, UT 741
20 WP: #4 Javelin Throw M60 3 Fugal, Lee 60 24.51m 80' 5" Saratoga Springs, UT 365
20 WP: #5 Weight Throw M60 2 Fugal, Lee 60 11.33m 37' 2 1/4" Saratoga Springs, UT 554
1 50 Meter Dash M50 2 Glazier, Thomas 50 6.95 Las Vegas, NV Gold
9 100 Short Hurdles M50 Glazier, Thomas 50 19.90 Las Vegas, NV Gold
10 Shot Put M50 Glazier, Thomas 50 9.35m 30' 8 1/4" Las Vegas, NV Gold
11 Javelin Throw M50 2 Glazier, Thomas 50 35.58m 116' 9" Las Vegas, NV Gold
12 Discus Throw M50 2 Glazier, Thomas 50 31.42m 103' 1" Las Vegas, NV Silver
13 Hammer Throw M50 Glazier, Thomas 50 26.70m 87' 7" Las Vegas, NV Gold
14 High Jump M50 Glazier, Thomas 50 1.43m 4' 8 1/4" Las Vegas, NV Gold
16 Long Jump M50 1 Glazier, Thomas 50 4.75m 15' 7" Las Vegas, NV Gold
17 Long Jump STANDING M50 Glazier, Thomas 50 2.55m 8' 4 1/2" Las Vegas, NV Gold
18 Triple Jump M50 2 Glazier, Thomas 50 8.27m 27' 1 3/4" Las Vegas, NV Gold
19 Weight Throw M50 Glazier, Thomas 50 11.41m 37' 5 1/4" Las Vegas, NV Gold
20 Weight Pentathlon M50 Glazier, Thomas 50 2629 Las Vegas, NV 10
20 WP: #1 Hammer Throw M50 Glazier, Thomas 50 29.48m 96' 9" Las Vegas, NV 430
20 WP: #2 Shot Put M50 Glazier, Thomas 50 9.59m 31' 5 3/4" Las Vegas, NV 560
20 WP: #3 Discus Throw M50 Glazier, Thomas 50 33.24m 109' 1" Las Vegas, NV 543
20 WP: #4 Javelin Throw M50 Glazier, Thomas 50 37.63m 123' 5" Las Vegas, NV 533
20 WP: #5 Weight Throw M50 Glazier, Thomas 50 11.42m 37' 5 3/4" Las Vegas, NV 563
1 50 Meter Dash W55 2 Graham, Lori 55 9.77 Port Moody, BC Silver
2 100 Meter Dash W55 3 Graham, Lori 55 18.58 Port Moody, BC Bronze
3 200 Meter Dash W55 1 Graham, Lori 55 43.83 Port Moody, BC Gold
20 Weight Pentathlon W55 2 Graham, Lori 55 1437 Port Moody, BC 8
20 WP: #1 Hammer Throw W55 2 Graham, Lori 55 15.65m 51' 4" Port Moody, BC 319
20 WP: #2 Shot Put W55 2 Graham, Lori 55 5.72m 18' 9 1/4" Port Moody, BC 388
20 WP: #3 Discus Throw W55 2 Graham, Lori 55 10.32m 33' 10" Port Moody, BC 187
20 WP: #4 Javelin Throw W55 1 Graham, Lori 55 14.46m 47' 5" Port Moody, BC 306
20 WP: #5 Weight Throw W55 2 Graham, Lori 55 4.45m 14' 7 1/4" Port Moody, BC 237
1 50 Meter Dash M80 1 Gray, Ronald 81 8.64 Denver, CO Gold
2 100 Meter Dash M80 2 Gray, Ronald 81 17.22 Denver, CO Silver
10 Shot Put M90+ Hall, Roger 93 4.25m 13' 11 1/2" Henderson, NV Gold
12 Discus Throw M90+ Hall, Roger 93 8.19m 26' 10" Henderson, NV Gold
14 High Jump M55 1 Halvin, Peter 55 1.67m 5' 5 3/4" Aliso Viejo, CA Gold
2 100 Meter Dash W55 2 Hanscon, Rita 59 14.93 San Diego, CA Silver
9 80 Short Hurdles W55 1 Hanscon, Rita 59 13.98 San Diego, CA Gold
14 High Jump W55 Hanscon, Rita 59 1.27m 4' 2" San Diego, CA Gold
10 Shot Put M65 1 Harvey, Wlliam 68 12.81m 42' 1/2" Glenbrook, NV Gold
12 Discus Throw M65 1 Harvey, Wlliam 68 39.65m 130' 1" Glenbrook, NV Gold
11 Javelin Throw M60 1 Hearn, Edward 64 48.57m 159' 4" Wilmington, NC Gold
1 50 Meter Dash M75 1 Holleman, Dan 75 8.29 Fairbanks, AK Gold
2 100 Meter Dash M75 1 Holleman, Dan 75 16.44 Fairbanks, AK Gold
17 Long Jump STANDING M75 1 Holleman, Dan 75 1.90m 6' 3" Fairbanks, AK Gold
18 Triple Jump M75 Holleman, Dan 75 7.44m 24' 5" Fairbanks, AK Gold
1 50 Meter Dash W75 2 Hulet, Edythe 76 16.44 Olympia, WA Silver
2 100 Meter Dash W75 2 Hulet, Edythe 76 41.00 Olympia, WA Silver
4 400 Meter Dash W75 Hulet, Edythe 76 3:26.32 Olympia, WA Gold
10 Shot Put W75 3 Hulet, Edythe 76 4.16m 13' 7 3/4" Olympia, WA Bronze
12 Discus Throw W75 -- Hulet, Edythe 76 ND Olympia, WA
13 Hammer Throw W75 3 Hulet, Edythe 76 13.86m 45' 6" Olympia, WA Bronze
16 Long Jump W75 2 Hulet, Edythe 76 1.19m 3' 11" Olympia, WA Silver
18 Triple Jump W75 2 Hulet, Edythe 76 3.64m 11' 11 1/2" Olympia, WA Silver
19 Weight Throw W75 Hulet, Edythe 76 5.27m 17' 3 1/2" Olympia, WA Gold
12 Discus Throw M75 1 Hunter, Fred 76 26.03m 85' 5" Irvine, AZ Gold
13 Hammer Throw M75 2 Hunter, Fred 76 23.02m 75' 6" Irvine, AZ Silver
20 WP: #1 Hammer Throw M75 2 Hunter, Fred 76 21.39m 70' 2" Irvine, AZ 462
20 WP: #2 Shot Put M75 3 Hunter, Fred 76 7.37m 24' 2 1/4" Irvine, AZ 540
20 WP: #3 Discus Throw M75 2 Hunter, Fred 76 26.11m 85' 8" Irvine, AZ 612
20 WP: #4 Javelin Throw M75 3 Hunter, Fred 76 16.56m 54' 4" Irvine, AZ 318
20 WP: #5 Weight Throw M75 2 Hunter, Fred 76 8.51m 27' 11" Irvine, AZ 477
13 Hammer Throw W70 Hunter, Patricia 71 18.82m 61' 9" Irvine, AZ Gold
20 WP: #1 Hammer Throw W70 Hunter, Patricia 71 17.47m 57' 4" Irvine, AZ 568
20 WP: #2 Shot Put W70 Hunter, Patricia 71 4.68m 15' 4 1/4" Irvine, AZ 443
20 WP: #3 Discus Throw W70 Hunter, Patricia 71 12.34m 40' 6" Irvine, AZ 375
20 WP: #4 Javelin Throw W70 Hunter, Patricia 71 14.54m 47' 8" Irvine, AZ 450
20 WP: #5 Weight Throw W70 Hunter, Patricia 71 7.14m 23' 5 1/4" Irvine, AZ 521
10 Shot Put M70 2 Hurlbert, Ken 74 11.88m 38' 11 3/4" Bakersfield, CA Silver
1 50 Meter Dash W50 1 Jackson, Kathy 54 8.32 Las Vegas, NV Gold
2 100 Meter Dash W50 2 Jackson, Kathy 54 16.65 Las Vegas, NV Silver
10 Shot Put W50 2 Jackson, Kathy 54 8.01m 26' 3 1/2" Las Vegas, NV Gold
10 Shot Put W75 1 Janne, Dee Anne 76 5.93m 19' 5 1/2" Las Vegas, NV Gold
12 Discus Throw W75 2 Janne, Dee Anne 76 11.96m 39' 3" Las Vegas, NV Gold
13 Hammer Throw W75 1 Janne, Dee Anne 76 15.74m 51' 8" Las Vegas, NV Gold
20 WP: #1 Hammer Throw W75 Janne, Dee Anne 76 15.90m 52' 2" Las Vegas, NV 531
20 WP: #2 Shot Put W75 Janne, Dee Anne 76 5.83m 19' 1 1/2" Las Vegas, NV 574
20 WP: #3 Discus Throw W75 Janne, Dee Anne 76 12.36m 40' 7" Las Vegas, NV 399
20 WP: #4 Javelin Throw W75 Janne, Dee Anne 76 11.98m 39' 4" Las Vegas, NV 426
20 WP: #5 Weight Throw W75 Janne, Dee Anne 76 5.27m 17' 3 1/2" Las Vegas, NV 370
10 Shot Put M75 4 Janne, Jack 79 7.54m 24' 9" Las Vegas, NV Gold
12 Discus Throw M75 3 Janne, Jack 79 20.85m 68' 5" Las Vegas, NV Gold
13 Hammer Throw M75 4 Janne, Jack 79 19.12m 62' 9" Las Vegas, NV Gold
20 WP: #1 Hammer Throw M75 3 Janne, Jack 79 20.02m 65' 8" Las Vegas, NV 424
20 WP: #2 Shot Put M75 1 Janne, Jack 79 7.56m 24' 9 3/4" Las Vegas, NV 557
20 WP: #3 Discus Throw M75 3 Janne, Jack 79 20.29m 66' 7" Las Vegas, NV 446
20 WP: #4 Javelin Throw M75 1 Janne, Jack 79 20.47m 67' 2" Las Vegas, NV 424
20 WP: #5 Weight Throw M75 3 Janne, Jack 79 8.40m 27' 6 3/4" Las Vegas, NV 470
23 Other SOFTBALL M75 1 Janne, Jack 79 34.45m 113' 1/2" Las Vegas, NV Gold
15 Pole Vault M70 1 Jones, Larry 71 2.57m 8' 5 1/4" Tempe, AZ Gold
17 Long Jump STANDING M70 1 Jones, Larry 71 2.04m 6' 8 1/2" Tempe, AZ Gold
18 Triple Jump M70 1 Jones, Larry 71 8.01m 26' 3 1/2" Tempe, AZ Gold
12 Discus Throw M55 1 Kahraman, Turan 56 39.95m 131' 1" Unattached Gold
10 Shot Put W55 Kirkpatrick, Yvonne 59 8.49m 27' 10 1/4" Kuna, ID Gold
11 Javelin Throw W55 Kirkpatrick, Yvonne 59 17.10m 56' 1" Kuna, ID Gold
12 Discus Throw W55 Kirkpatrick, Yvonne 59 23.63m 77' 6" Kuna, ID Gold
13 Hammer Throw W55 Kirkpatrick, Yvonne 59 23.50m 77' 1" Kuna, ID Gold
20 Weight Pentathlon W55 1 Kirkpatrick, Yvonne 59 2597 Kuna, ID 10
20 WP: #1 Hammer Throw W55 1 Kirkpatrick, Yvonne 59 24.63m 80' 10" Kuna, ID 589
20 WP: #2 Shot Put W55 1 Kirkpatrick, Yvonne 59 8.75m 28' 8 1/2" Kuna, ID 660
20 WP: #3 Discus Throw W55 1 Kirkpatrick, Yvonne 59 24.41m 80' 1" Kuna, ID 561
20 WP: #4 Javelin Throw W55 2 Kirkpatrick, Yvonne 59 14.29m 46' 10" Kuna, ID 302
20 WP: #5 Weight Throw W55 1 Kirkpatrick, Yvonne 59 7.65m 25' 1 1/4" Kuna, ID 485
1 50 Meter Dash M60 2 Kloch, Stephen 61 7.25 Thousand Oaks, CA Silver
3 200 Meter Dash M60 2 Kloch, Stephen 61 27.27 Thousand Oaks, CA Silver
4 400 Meter Dash M60 1 Kloch, Stephen 61 1:04.44 Thousand Oaks, CA Gold
13 Hammer Throw M65 1 Konen, Hank 67 44.12m 144' 9" Reno, NV Gold
19 Weight Throw M65 1 Konen, Hank 67 17.48m 57' 4 1/4" Reno, NV Gold
10 Shot Put M55 1 Kranking, Pat 56 11.40m 37' 5" Marana, AZ Gold
12 Discus Throw M55 2 Kranking, Pat 56 35.68m 117' 1" Marana, AZ Silver
16 Long Jump M60 1 Kuecchle, John 62 4.87m 15' 11 3/4" Culver City, CA  Gold
1 50 Meter Dash W75 1 Lary, Audrey 79 10.47 Frederick, MD Gold
2 100 Meter Dash W75 1 Lary, Audrey 79 20.15 Frederick, MD Gold
3 200 Meter Dash W75 Lary, Audrey 79 46.69 Frederick, MD Gold
13 Hammer Throw W75 2 Lary, Audrey 79 15.34m 50' 4" Frederick, MD Silver
16 Long Jump W75 1 Lary, Audrey 79 1.85m 6' 1" Frederick, MD Gold
18 Triple Jump W75 1 Lary, Audrey 79 6.02m 19' 9" Frederick, MD Gold
11 Javelin Throw M75 2 Leon, Fernando 75 22.46m 73' 8" Unattached Silver
12 Discus Throw M75 4 Leon, Fernando 75 20.39m 66' 11" Unattached
13 Hammer Throw M75 5 Leon, Fernando 75 14.15m 46' 5" Unattached
1 50 Meter Dash M80 2 Lesage, Norm 84 8.68 Burnaby, BC Silver
2 100 Meter Dash M80 1 Lesage, Norm 84 16.97 Burnaby, BC Gold
22 5000 Meter Race Walk M55 Lillehaug, Ray 59 26:13.68 Las Vegas, NV Gold
16 Long Jump W60 1 Lowery, Linda 62 3.71m 12' 2 1/4" Decatur, GA Gold
18 Triple Jump W60 1 Lowery, Linda 62 8.49m 27' 10 1/4" Decatur, GA Gold
3 200 Meter Dash M50 2 Marchand, Edouard 54 32.42 Antioch, CA Silver
11 Javelin Throw M50 3 Marchand, Edouard 54 33.55m 110' 1" Antioch, CA Bronze
16 Long Jump M50 3 Marchand, Edouard 54 3.89m 12' 9 1/4" Antioch, CA Bronze
18 Triple Jump M50 1 Marchand, Edouard 54 8.45m 27' 8 3/4" Antioch, CA Gold
13 Hammer Throw M70 2 Mathews, George 70 44.67m 146' 7" Issaquah, WA Silver
19 Weight Throw M70 2 Mathews, George 70 18.29m 60' 1/4" Issaquah, WA Silver
4 400 Meter Dash W55 1 Maxwell, Karen 55 1:19.57 Salem, OR Gold
9 300 Long Hurdles W55 Maxwell, Karen 55 58.80 Salem, OR Gold
9 80 Short Hurdles W55 2 Maxwell, Karen 55 14.10 Salem, OR Silver
7 5000 Meter Run M55 2 McIlveen, Mark 57 31:54.45 Henderson, NV Silver
1 50 Meter Dash M55 2 McLawhorn, David 59 7.75 Temecula, CA Silver
2 100 Meter Dash M55 McLawhorn, David 59 14.20 Temecula, CA Gold
11 Javelin Throw M55 McLawhorn, David 59 26.79m 87' 11" Temecula, CA Gold
12 Discus Throw M55 3 McLawhorn, David 59 24.39m 80' Temecula, CA Bronze
14 High Jump M55 3 McLawhorn, David 59 1.27m 4' 2" Temecula, CA Bronze
16 Long Jump M55 2 McLawhorn, David 59 4.36m 14' 3 3/4" Temecula, CA Silver
17 Long Jump STANDING M55 McLawhorn, David 59 2.05m 6' 9" Temecula, CA Gold
18 Triple Jump M55 McLawhorn, David 59 8.48m 27' 10" Temecula, CA Gold
23 Other SOFTBALL M55 McLawhorn, David 59 49.10m 161' 1 1/4" Temecula, CA Gold
1 50 Meter Dash M60 3 McNamee, John 60 7.43 Rancho Murieta, CA Bronze
2 100 Meter Dash M60 2 McNamee, John 60 13.69 Rancho Murieta, CA Silver
3 200 Meter Dash M60 3 McNamee, John 60 28.73 Rancho Murieta, CA Bronze
9 100 Short Hurdles M60 McNamee, John 60 20.03 Rancho Murieta, CA Gold
12 Discus Throw M65 2 Medjo, Terry 66 37.74m 123' 10" Grand Island, NE Silver
16 Long Jump M65 1 Mimm, Greg 65 4.62m 15' 2" Mission Viejo, CA Gold
18 Triple Jump M65 1 Mimm, Greg 65 9.59m 31' 5 3/4" Mission Viejo, CA Gold
20 WP: #1 Hammer Throw M60 5 Mizer, Ray 60 20.62m 67' 8" Pueblo, CO 302
20 WP: #2 Shot Put M60 5 Mizer, Ray 60 8.91m 29' 2 3/4" Pueblo, CO 553
20 WP: #3 Discus Throw M60 4 Mizer, Ray 60 33.87m 111' 1" Pueblo, CO 584
20 WP: #4 Javelin Throw M60 4 Mizer, Ray 60 24.11m 79' 1" Pueblo, CO 357
20 WP: #5 Weight Throw M60 5 Mizer, Ray 60 9.41m 30' 10 1/2" Pueblo, CO 441
16 Long Jump M50 4 Morrow, Art 49 3.63m 11' 11" Palm Desert, CA
18 Triple Jump M50 3 Morrow, Art 49 6.88m 22' 7" Palm Desert, CA Bronze
22 5000 Meter Race Walk M50 Morrow, Art 49 33:07.07 Palm Desert, CA Gold
10 Shot Put M80 2 Nickelson, James 81 9.52m 31' 3" Las Vegas, NV Gold
12 Discus Throw M80 2 Nickelson, James 81 23.68m 77' 8" Las Vegas, NV Gold
7 5000 Meter Run M65 Nollette, John 69 23:30.43 Las Vegas, NV Gold
1 50 Meter Dash W60 O'Brien, Sandra 60 11.07 Shorewood, WI Gold
2 100 Meter Dash W60 O'Brien, Sandra 60 22.20 Shorewood, WI Gold
10 Shot Put W60 2 O'Brien, Sandra 60 5.33m 17' 6" Shorewood, WI Silver
13 Hammer Throw W60 O'Brien, Sandra 60 15.26m 50' 1" Shorewood, WI Gold
16 Long Jump W60 2 O'Brien, Sandra 60 1.80m 5' 11" Shorewood, WI Silver
20 Weight Pentathlon W60 O'Brien, Sandra 60 1704 Shorewood, WI 10
20 WP: #1 Hammer Throw W60 O'Brien, Sandra 60 15.24m 50' Shorewood, WI 351
20 WP: #2 Shot Put W60 O'Brien, Sandra 60 5.36m 17' 7" Shorewood, WI 402
20 WP: #3 Discus Throw W60 O'Brien, Sandra 60 11.91m 39' 1" Shorewood, WI 260
20 WP: #4 Javelin Throw W60 O'Brien, Sandra 60 14.28m 46' 10" Shorewood, WI 326
20 WP: #5 Weight Throw W60 O'Brien, Sandra 60 6.52m 21' 4 3/4" Shorewood, WI 365
10 Shot Put M65 4 Onorato-Erickson, Frank 67 10.68m 35' 1/2" Las Vegas, NV Gold
10 Shot Put M55 2 Osland, Doug 59 10.58m 34' 8 1/2" Roseville, CA Silver
14 High Jump M55 2 Osland, Doug 59 1.62m 5' 3 3/4" Roseville, CA Silver
15 Pole Vault M55 1 Osland, Doug 59 3.75m 12' 3 1/2" Roseville, CA Gold
16 Long Jump M55 1 Osland, Doug 59 4.98m 16' 4 1/4" Roseville, CA Gold
10 Shot Put M75 2 Patterson, George 76 7.85m 25' 9 1/4" Lincoln, CA Silver
11 Javelin Throw M75 3 Patterson, George 76 18.00m 59' 1" Lincoln, CA Bronze
12 Discus Throw M75 2 Patterson, George 76 25.06m 82' 3" Lincoln, CA Silver
13 Hammer Throw M75 1 Patterson, George 76 26.66m 87' 6" Lincoln, CA Gold
19 Weight Throw M75 Patterson, George 76 9.53m 31' 3 1/4" Lincoln, CA Gold
20 WP: #1 Hammer Throw M75 1 Patterson, George 76 26.58m 87' 2" Lincoln, CA 609
20 WP: #2 Shot Put M75 2 Patterson, George 76 7.43m 24' 4 1/2" Lincoln, CA 545
20 WP: #3 Discus Throw M75 1 Patterson, George 76 28.43m 93' 3" Lincoln, CA 680
20 WP: #4 Javelin Throw M75 2 Patterson, George 76 16.76m 55' Lincoln, CA 324
20 WP: #5 Weight Throw M75 1 Patterson, George 76 10.62m 34' 10 1/4" Lincoln, CA 623
1 50 Meter Dash M60 1 Percival, Al 62 7.04 Port Moody, BC Gold
2 100 Meter Dash M60 1 Percival, Al 62 12.92 Port Moody, BC Gold
3 200 Meter Dash M60 1 Percival, Al 62 26.74 Port Moody, BC Gold
15 Pole Vault M65 Perkins, Bruce 67 2.00m 6' 6 3/4" Overton, NV Gold
12 Discus Throw M70 1 Pratt, Larry 72 41.84m 137' 3" Newark, DE Gold
1 50 Meter Dash M75 4 Quam, Paul 79 10.95 North Las Vegas, NV Gold
4 400 Meter Dash M75 Reiche, Ralph 76 1:44.64 Fruit Heights, UT Gold
9 80 Short Hurdles M75 Reiche, Ralph 76 22.42 Fruit Heights, UT Gold
10 Shot Put M75 3 Reiche, Ralph 76 7.81m 25' 7 1/2" Fruit Heights, UT Bronze
14 High Jump M75 Reiche, Ralph 76 1.22m 4' Fruit Heights, UT Gold
16 Long Jump M75 3 Reiche, Ralph 76 2.55m 8' 4 1/2" Fruit Heights, UT Bronze
10 Shot Put M60 5 Renner, Wayne 61 10.60m 34' 9 1/2" West Chester, OH
11 Javelin Throw M60 4 Renner, Wayne 61 33.42m 109' 8" West Chester, OH
12 Discus Throw M60 3 Renner, Wayne 61 34.63m 113' 7" West Chester, OH Bronze
13 Hammer Throw M60 1 Renner, Wayne 61 36.40m 119' 5" West Chester, OH Gold
17 Long Jump STANDING M60 2 Renner, Wayne 61 2.36m 7' 9" West Chester, OH Silver
19 Weight Throw M60 1 Renner, Wayne 61 13.22m 43' 4 1/2" West Chester, OH Gold
4 400 Meter Dash M70 2 Renwick, Doug 71 1:20.19 Clavet, SK Silver
5 800 Meter Run M70 Renwick, Doug 71 4:01.76 Clavet, SK Gold
9 80 Short Hurdles M70 2 Renwick, Doug 71 18.13 Clavet, SK Silver
10 Shot Put M70 5 Rider, Dennis 70 8.57m 28' 1 1/2" Henderson, NV Gold
11 Javelin Throw M70 2 Rider, Dennis 70 31.29m 102' 8" Henderson, NV Gold
12 Discus Throw M70 6 Rider, Dennis 70 25.87m 84' 10" Henderson, NV Silver
13 Hammer Throw M70 7 Rider, Dennis 70 22.94m 75' 3" Henderson, NV Gold
14 High Jump M70 3 Rider, Dennis 70 1.07m 3' 6" Henderson, NV Gold
6 1500 Meter Run W50 Roselli, Gretchen 51 6:50.65 Las Vegas, NV Gold
9 80 Short Hurdles M70 1 Rowan, Terry 73 16.25 Santa Rosa, CA Gold
10 Shot Put M80 1 Sabin, Wayne 80 10.21m 33' 6" Portland, OR Gold
11 Javelin Throw M80 1 Sabin, Wayne 80 20.79m 68' 2" Portland, OR Gold
12 Discus Throw M80 1 Sabin, Wayne 80 25.88m 84' 11" Portland, OR Gold
13 Hammer Throw M80 Sabin, Wayne 80 29.25m 95' 11" Portland, OR Gold
19 Weight Throw M80 Sabin, Wayne 80 error Portland, OR Gold
20 WP: #1 Hammer Throw M80 Sabin, Wayne 80 28.10m 92' 2" Portland, OR 735
20 WP: #2 Shot Put M80 Sabin, Wayne 80 9.87m 32' 4 3/4" Portland, OR 837
20 WP: #3 Discus Throw M80 Sabin, Wayne 80 28.35m 93' Portland, OR 800
20 WP: #4 Javelin Throw M80 Sabin, Wayne 80 20.08m 65' 10" Portland, OR 472
20 WP: #5 Weight Throw M80 Sabin, Wayne 80 12.89m 42' 3 1/2" Portland, OR 839
12 Discus Throw M50 1 Sablay, Kenneth 53 32.05m 105' 2" North Las Vegas, NV Gold
1 50 Meter Dash M60 4 Sandu, Hardev 64 7.70 Surrey, BC
3 200 Meter Dash M60 5 Sandu, Hardev 64 29.82 Surrey, BC
4 400 Meter Dash M60 3 Sandu, Hardev 64 1:13.35 Surrey, BC Bronze
13 Hammer Throw M60 4 Sandu, Hardev 64 28.14m 92' 4" Surrey, BC
15 Pole Vault M60 Sandu, Hardev 64 1.83m 6' Surrey, BC Gold
16 Long Jump M60 2 Sandu, Hardev 64 3.48m 11' 5" Surrey, BC Silver
17 Long Jump STANDING M60 5 Sandu, Hardev 64 1.90m 6' 3" Surrey, BC
18 Triple Jump M60 Sandu, Hardev 64 7.22m 23' 8 1/4" Surrey, BC Gold
19 Weight Throw M60 3 Sandu, Hardev 64 11.35m 37' 3" Surrey, BC Bronze
9 100 Short Hurdles M65 Schuster, Neal 65 22.66 Shorewood, WI Gold
12 Discus Throw M65 4 Schuster, Neal 65 25.89m 84' 11" Shorewood, WI
13 Hammer Throw M65 4 Schuster, Neal 65 26.18m 85' 11" Shorewood, WI
14 High Jump M65 3 Schuster, Neal 65 1.12m 3' 8" Shorewood, WI Bronze
16 Long Jump M65 4 Schuster, Neal 65 3.46m 11' 4 1/4" Shorewood, WI
20 WP: #1 Hammer Throw M65 2 Schuster, Neal 65 28.85m 94' 8" Shorewood, WI 549
20 WP: #2 Shot Put M65 2 Schuster, Neal 65 6.78m 22' 3" Shorewood, WI 439
20 WP: #3 Discus Throw M65 2 Schuster, Neal 65 28.92m 94' 10" Shorewood, WI 537
20 WP: #4 Javelin Throw M65 1 Schuster, Neal 65 28.68m 94' 1" Shorewood, WI 512
20 WP: #5 Weight Throw M65 2 Schuster, Neal 65 10.06m 33' 1/4" Shorewood, WI 520
7 5000 Meter Run W55 Schweppe, Linda 55 30:45.18 Henderson, NV Gold
22 5000 Meter Race Walk W55 Schweppe, Linda 55 DQ Henderson, NV
1 50 Meter Dash W55 1 Scotti, Amanda 56 7.79 Folsom, CA Gold
2 100 Meter Dash W55 1 Scotti, Amanda 56 14.58 Folsom, CA Gold
10 Shot Put W50 1 Sellars, Shaaron 51 8.28m 27' 2" Villa Rica, GA Gold
11 Javelin Throw W50 Sellars, Shaaron 51 20.72m 68' Villa Rica, GA Gold
12 Discus Throw W50 Sellars, Shaaron 51 21.17m 69' 5" Villa Rica, GA Gold
16 Long Jump W50 Sellars, Shaaron 51 2.79m 9' 2" Villa Rica, GA Gold
18 Triple Jump W50 Sellars, Shaaron 51 5.72m 18' 9 1/4" Villa Rica, GA Gold
11 Javelin Throw M50 1 Shea, Michael 53 44.21m 145' Unattached Gold
12 Discus Throw M70 8 Siegers, Dieter 73 20.43m 67' Kloeln, Germany
10 Shot Put W75 2 Siegers, Ingeborg 75 5.56m 18' 3" Koeln, Germany Silver
11 Javelin Throw W75 Siegers, Ingeborg 75 11.98m 39' 4" Koeln, Germany Gold
12 Discus Throw W75 1 Siegers, Ingeborg 75 12.51m 41' Koeln, Germany Gold
17 Long Jump STANDING W75 Siegers, Ingeborg 75 1.13m 3' 8 1/2" Koeln, Germany Gold
1 50 Meter Dash M55 1 Simmons, Michael 58 7.56 Vallejo, CA Gold
10 Shot Put M70 4 Soule, George 73 10.64m 34' 11" Longmont, CO
11 Javelin Throw M70 5 Soule, George 73 22.36m 73' 4" Longmont, CO
12 Discus Throw M70 7 Soule, George 73 23.48m 77' Longmont, CO
13 Hammer Throw M70 6 Soule, George 73 26.73m 87' 8" Longmont, CO
14 High Jump M70 5 Soule, George 73 1.02m 3' 4" Longmont, CO
17 Long Jump STANDING M70 2 Soule, George 73 1.93m 6' 4" Longmont, CO Silver
19 Weight Throw M70 4 Soule, George 73 11.15m 36' 7" Longmont, CO
20 WP: #1 Hammer Throw M70 4 Soule, George 73 24.74m 81' 2" Longmont, CO 470
20 WP: #2 Shot Put M70 3 Soule, George 73 10.52m 34' 6 1/4" Longmont, CO 739
20 WP: #3 Discus Throw M70 3 Soule, George 73 30.67m 100' 7" Longmont, CO 648
20 WP: #4 Javelin Throw M70 2 Soule, George 73 24.35m 79' 11" Longmont, CO 455
20 WP: #5 Weight Throw M70 4 Soule, George 73 10.91m 35' 9 1/2" Longmont, CO 589
1 50 Meter Dash W50 2 Stams, Denise 50 8.76 Henderson, NV Silver
2 100 Meter Dash W50 1 Stams, Denise 50 16.60 Henderson, NV Gold
8 10000 Meter Run M55 2 Stoebner, Richard 57 1:00:03.42 Henderson, NV Silver
1 50 Meter Dash M75 3 Stoterau, Jack 77 9.39 Fort Mohave, AZ Bronze
2 100 Meter Dash M75 3 Stoterau, Jack 77 18.34 Fort Mohave, AZ Bronze
3 200 Meter Dash M75 Stoterau, Jack 77 36.80 Fort Mohave, AZ Gold
4 400 Meter Dash M70 1 Strouse, Frank 73 1:11.09 San Jose, CA Gold
1 50 Meter Dash M65 4 Svoboda, Fred 69 8.27 Henderson, NV Gold
2 100 Meter Dash M65 4 Svoboda, Fred 69 15.44 Henderson, NV Gold
3 200 Meter Dash M65 2 Svoboda, Fred 69 32.73 Henderson, NV Gold
4 400 Meter Dash M65 Svoboda, Fred 69 1:19.67 Henderson, NV Gold
1 50 Meter Dash W55 3 Sweat, Ann 57 12.07 Las Vegas, NV Gold
2 100 Meter Dash W55 4 Sweat, Ann 57 24.67 Las Vegas, NV Gold
3 200 Meter Dash W55 2 Sweat, Ann 57 56.08 Las Vegas, NV Gold
4 400 Meter Dash W55 2 Sweat, Ann 57 2:16.35 Las Vegas, NV Gold
5 800 Meter Run W55 2 Sweat, Ann 57 5:28.64 Las Vegas, NV Gold
6 1500 Meter Run W55 Sweat, Ann 57 10:28.54 Las Vegas, NV Gold
23 Other SOFTBALL W55 Sweat, Ann 57 27.61m 90' 7 1/4" Las Vegas, NV Gold
1 50 Meter Dash M65 2 Taste, Lee 65 7.54 Dayton, OH Silver
2 100 Meter Dash M65 2 Taste, Lee 65 14.32 Dayton, OH Silver
10 Shot Put M80 3 Thompson, Robert 84 5.84m 19' 2" Las Vegas, CA Bronze
11 Javelin Throw M80 2 Thompson, Robert 84 18.34m 60' 2" Las Vegas, CA Silver
12 Discus Throw M80 3 Thompson, Robert 84 15.45m 50' 8" Las Vegas, CA Silver
14 High Jump M80 Thompson, Robert 84 1.02m 3' 4" Las Vegas, CA Gold
16 Long Jump M80 Thompson, Robert 84 2.23m 7' 3 3/4" Las Vegas, CA Gold
17 Long Jump STANDING M80 Thompson, Robert 84 0.87m 2' 10 1/4" Las Vegas, CA Gold
23 Other SOFTBALL M80 Thompson, Robert 84 26.67m 87' 6 1/4" Las Vegas, CA Gold
14 High Jump M65 1 Tilton, Frank 67 1.43m 4' 8 1/4" Springfiled, MO Gold
16 Long Jump M65 2 Tilton, Frank 67 4.41m 14' 5 3/4" Springfiled, MO Silver
18 Triple Jump M65 2 Tilton, Frank 67 8.67m 28' 5 1/2" Springfiled, MO Silver
3 200 Meter Dash M80 Vianzon, Rogelio 81 57.60 Henderson, NV Gold
4 400 Meter Dash M80 Vianzon, Rogelio 81 2:16.40 Henderson, NV Gold
10 Shot Put M60 2 Watson, Richard 61 11.16m 36' 7 1/2" Yuma, AZ Silver
11 Javelin Throw M60 2 Watson, Richard 61 37.15m 121' 10" Yuma, AZ Silver
12 Discus Throw M60 4 Watson, Richard 61 34.25m 112' 4" Yuma, AZ
13 Hammer Throw M60 2 Watson, Richard 61 35.92m 117' 10" Yuma, AZ Silver
17 Long Jump STANDING M60 3 Watson, Richard 61 2.20m 7' 3" Yuma, AZ Bronze
19 Weight Throw M60 2 Watson, Richard 61 12.63m 41' 5 1/4" Yuma, AZ Silver
20 WP: #1 Hammer Throw M60 1 Watson, Richard 61 34.43m 112' 11" Yuma, AZ 595
20 WP: #2 Shot Put M60 2 Watson, Richard 61 10.95m 35' 11 1/4" Yuma, AZ 708
20 WP: #3 Discus Throw M60 2 Watson, Richard 61 37.56m 123' 3" Yuma, AZ 663
20 WP: #4 Javelin Throw M60 1 Watson, Richard 61 38.35m 125' 10" Yuma, AZ 651
20 WP: #5 Weight Throw M60 1 Watson, Richard 61 12.55m 41' 2 1/4" Yuma, AZ 626
13 Hammer Throw M75 3 West, Felix 76 21.34m 70' Alameda, CA Bronze
1 50 Meter Dash M50 4 White, Jeffrey 50 7.54 Las Vegas, NV Silver
16 Long Jump M50 2 White, Jeffrey 50 4.17m 13' 8 1/4" Las Vegas, NV Silver
1 50 Meter Dash M65 1 Whitley, Stan 68 7.06 Alta Loma, CA Gold
2 100 Meter Dash M65 1 Whitley, Stan 68 12.96 Alta Loma, CA Gold
10 Shot Put M75 1 Wilkinson, Chuck 76 8.39m 27' 6 1/2" Pacific Grove, CA Gold
5 800 Meter Run W55 1 Wilson, Donna 57 4:38.94 Wichita, KS Gold
16 Long Jump W55 Wilson, Donna 57 2.59m 8' 6" Wichita, KS Gold
18 Triple Jump W55 Wilson, Donna 57 5.03m 16' 6" Wichita, KS Gold
21 1500 Meter Race Walk W55 Wilson, Donna 57 11:48.97 Wichita, KS Gold
10 Shot Put M60 1 Wilson, Steve 63 12.00m 39' 4 1/2" Wichita, KS Gold
12 Discus Throw M60 7 Wilson, Steve 63 27.38m 89' 10" Wichita, KS
17 Long Jump STANDING M60 1 Wilson, Steve 63 2.67m 8' 9 1/2" Wichita, KS Gold
10 Shot Put M65 2 Wisslead, William 65 12.56m 41' 2 1/2" Riverside, CA Silver
19 Weight Throw M65 4 Wisslead, William 65 12.11m 39' 8 3/4" Riverside, CA