2012 Nevada Senior Games Track & Field Results
Note: No Weight Pentathlon Alphabetic
page event div rank name age dist time home medal
10 Shot Put W50 2 Alegria, Tamara 54 7.98m 26' 2 1/4" Tucson, AZ Silver
11 Javelin Throw W50 1 Alegria, Tamara 54 29.46m 96' 8" Tucson, AZ Gold
12 Discus Throw W50 1 Alegria, Tamara 54 22.56m 74' Tucson, AZ Gold
13 Hammer Throw W50 Alegria, Tamara 54 33.38m 109' 6" Tucson, AZ Gold
19 Weight Throw W50 Alegria, Tamara 54 8.62m 28' 3 1/2" Tucson, AZ Gold
23 Other SOFTBALL W50 Alegria, Tamara 54 21.36m 70' 1" Tucson, AZ Gold
1 50 Meter Dash W60 3 Allen, Alice 62 11.66 Las Vegas, NV Gold
10 Shot Put W60 7 Allen, Alice 62 5.03m 16' 6" Las Vegas, NV Bronze
23 Other SOFTBALL W60 Allen, Alice 62 18.94m 62' 2" Las Vegas, NV Gold
2 100 Meter Dash W50 1 Amarasekara, Veronica 51 14.03 Fontana, CA Gold
10 Shot Put W50 1 Amarasekara, Veronica 51 10.65m 34' 11 1/4" Fontana, CA Gold
16 Long Jump W50 1 Amarasekara, Veronica 51 3.98m 13' 3/4" Fontana, CA Gold
18 Triple Jump W50 Amarasekara, Veronica 51 8.86m 29' 1" Fontana, CA Gold
10 Shot Put M50 4 Anderson, Douglas 54 9.90m 32' 5 3/4" Las Vegas, NV Gold
11 Javelin Throw M50 3 Anderson, Douglas 54 23.91m 78' 5" Las Vegas, NV Gold
12 Discus Throw M50 3 Anderson, Douglas 54 32.64m 107' 1" Las Vegas, NV Gold
10 Shot Put M65 7 Baker, Kenneth 69 8.32m 27' 3 3/4" Henderson, NV
16 Long Jump M65 4 Baker, Kenneth 69 2.70m 8' 10 1/4" Henderson, NV Silver
1 50 Meter Dash W60 2 Bauer, Babara 60 9.19 Manteca, CA Silver
16 Long Jump W60 3 Bauer, Babara 60 3.59m 11' 9 1/2" Manteca, CA Bronze
2 100 Meter Dash W90 Bauer, Lorma 90 26.21 Northfield, IL Gold
10 Shot Put W90+ Bauer, Lorma 90 4.98m 16' 4 1/4" Northfield, IL Gold
1 50 Meter Dash M65 Beard, Joe 68 9.35 Sparks, NV Gold
2 100 Meter Dash M65 3 Beard, Joe 68 18.76 Sparks, NV Silver
3 200 Meter Dash M65 3 Beard, Joe 68 47.63 Sparks, NV Silver
10 Shot Put M65 6 Beard, Joe 68 8.46m 27' 9 1/4" Sparks, NV Bronze
11 Javelin Throw M65 4 Beard, Joe 68 26.25m 86' 1" Sparks, NV Gold
12 Discus Throw M65 6 Beard, Joe 68 27.02m 88' 8" Sparks, NV Silver
13 Hammer Throw M65 3 Beard, Joe 68 24.09m 79' Sparks, NV Gold
14 High Jump M65 5 Beard, Joe 68 1.13m 3' 8 1/2" Sparks, NV Gold
16 Long Jump M65 3 Beard, Joe 68 2.93m 9' 7 1/2" Sparks, NV Gold
17 Long Jump STANDING M65 2 Beard, Joe 68 2.06m 6' 9 1/4" Sparks, NV Gold
18 Triple Jump M65 3 Beard, Joe 68 5.86m 19' 2 3/4" Sparks, NV Gold
19 Weight Throw M65 3 Beard, Joe 68 8.13m 26' 8 1/4" Sparks, NV Gold
2 100 Meter Dash W70 Benjamin, June 72 18.74 St. James, Barbados Gold
2 100 Meter Dash W75 2 Benjamin, June 72 18.74 St. James, Barbados Silver
3 200 Meter Dash W70 Benjamin, June 72 42.91 St. James, Barbados Gold
4 400 Meter Dash W70 1 Benjamin, June 72 1:45.74 St. James, Barbados Gold
13 Hammer Throw W70 Benjamin, June 72 7.51m 24' 8" St. James, Barbados Gold
16 Long Jump W70 Benjamin, June 72 2.49m 8' 2" St. James, Barbados Gold
19 Weight Throw W70 Benjamin, June 72 6.36m 20' 10 1/2" St. James, Barbados Gold
23 Other SOFTBALL W70 Benjamin, June 72 17.57m 57' 8" St. James, Barbados Gold
15 Pole Vault M55 2 Bentz, Kirk 58 3.45m 11' 3 3/4" San Pedro, CA Silver
16 Long Jump M55 3 Bentz, Kirk 58 4.58m 15' 1/2" San Pedro, CA Bronze
10 Shot Put W60 4 Berg, Marion 60 7.41m 24' 3 3/4" Hot Springs, SD
11 Javelin Throw W60 3 Berg, Marion 60 13.02m 42' 8" Hot Springs, SD Bronze
12 Discus Throw W60 4 Berg, Marion 60 19.06m 62' 6" Hot Springs, SD
13 Hammer Throw W60 2 Berg, Marion 60 24.49m 80' 4" Hot Springs, SD Silver
19 Weight Throw W60 1 Berg, Marion 60 8.45m 27' 8 3/4" Hot Springs, SD Gold
13 Hammer Throw M80 Bergen, William 84 18.42m 60' 5" Dade City, FL Gold
19 Weight Throw M80 Bergen, William 84 8.00m 26' 3" Dade City, FL Gold
10 Shot Put M55 2 Berquist, Brian 59 9.66m 31' 8 1/2" Saskatoon, SK Silver
11 Javelin Throw M55 1 Berquist, Brian 59 33.79m 110' 10" Saskatoon, SK Gold
12 Discus Throw M55 3 Berquist, Brian 59 32.82m 107' 8" Saskatoon, SK Bronze
17 Long Jump STANDING M55 2 Berquist, Brian 59 2.22m 7' 3 1/2" Saskatoon, SK Silver
23 Other SOFTBALL M55 1 Berquist, Brian 59 48.61m 159' 6" Saskatoon, SK Gold
1 50 Meter Dash M75 1 Bittner, William 75 7.68 Pipersville, PA Gold
2 100 Meter Dash M75 1 Bittner, William 75 14.27 Pipersville, PA Gold
23 Other SOFTBALL M75 1 Bittner, William 75 46.96m 154' 1" Pipersville, PA Gold
10 Shot Put M55 3 Blight, Gerald 59 8.65m 28' 4 1/2" Las Vegas, NV Gold
11 Javelin Throw M55 3 Blight, Gerald 59 22.77m 74' 8" Las Vegas, NV Gold
12 Discus Throw M55 4 Blight, Gerald 59 24.89m 81' 8" Las Vegas, NV Gold
23 Other SOFTBALL M55 3 Blight, Gerald 59 38.10m 125' Las Vegas, NV Gold
2 100 Meter Dash W75 1 Bortignon, Christa 75 16.00 West Vancouver, BC Gold
3 200 Meter Dash W75 1 Bortignon, Christa 75 35.42 West Vancouver, BC Gold
9 80 Short Hurdles W75 Bortignon, Christa 75 18.30 West Vancouver, BC Gold
16 Long Jump W75 1 Bortignon, Christa 75 3.10m 10' 2" West Vancouver, BC Gold
18 Triple Jump W75 1 Bortignon, Christa 75 7.71m 25' 3 1/2" West Vancouver, BC Gold
10 Shot Put M70 1 Bourn, John 70 11.58m 38' Woodson, IL Gold
12 Discus Throw M70 2 Bourn, John 70 38.96m 127' 10" Woodson, IL Silver
13 Hammer Throw M70 2 Bourn, John 70 40.39m 132' 6" Woodson, IL Silver
14 High Jump M70 2 Bourn, John 70 1.18m 3' 10 1/2" Woodson, IL Silver
19 Weight Throw M70 1 Bourn, John 70 16.13m 52' 11" Woodson, IL Gold
1 50 Meter Dash M70 1 Bowles, Steven 73 7.57 Henderson, NV Gold
2 100 Meter Dash M70 1 Bowles, Steven 73 14.06 Henderson, NV Gold
3 200 Meter Dash M70 1 Bowles, Steven 73 29.58 Henderson, NV Gold
10 Shot Put M50 2 Bralick, Patrick 54 11.31m 37' 1 1/4" Pueblo, CO Silver
14 High Jump M50 Bralick, Patrick 54 1.55m 5' 1" Pueblo, CO Gold
14 High Jump M60 1 Brown, Ronald 60 1.60m 5' 3" Unattached Gold
21 1500 Meter Race Walk M55 Brugh, Charles 57 8:27.50 Cerritos, CA Gold
5 800 Meter Run W50 2 Bubanja, Diana 52 3:12.78 Oakland, CA Silver
7 5000 Meter Run M80 Bubanja, Stanko 80 31:46.99 Lincoln, GA Gold
13 Hammer Throw M70 1 Burke, Edward 72 56.29m 184' 8" Los Gatos, CA Gold
1 50 Meter Dash M55 1 Caperton, Mervin 58 7.35 Pahrump, NV Gold
2 100 Meter Dash M55 6 Caperton, Mervin 58 15.66 Pahrump, NV Gold
21 1500 Meter Race Walk W55 2 Carpenter, Carla 59 10:52.50 Las Vegas, NV Silver
15 Pole Vault M55 3 Cassidy, Daniel 57 2.54m 8' 4" Mission Viejo, CA Bronze
7 5000 Meter Run M65 1 Cesar, Normando 66 25:06.64 Sao Carlos, Spain Gold
9 100 Short Hurdles M65 2 Cesar, Normando 66 26.92 Sao Carlos, Spain Silver
1 50 Meter Dash M50 1 Chapin, Patrick 51 7.14 Henderson, NV Gold
2 100 Meter Dash M50 2 Chapin, Patrick 51 13.32 Henderson, NV Gold
3 200 Meter Dash M50 3 Chapin, Patrick 51 28.09 Henderson, NV Gold
18 Triple Jump M75 3 Chase, Jerry 76 6.82m 22' 4 1/2" Lake Elsinor, CA Bronze
3 200 Meter Dash M50 1 Chinn, James (67?) 50 25.01 San Marcos, CA ?
4 400 Meter Dash M60 Chinn, James (67?) 50 56.60 San Marcos, CA ?
1 50 Meter Dash W75 2 Chou, Fei-Mei 77 11.53 Sunnyvale, CA Silver
2 100 Meter Dash W75 4 Chou, Fei-Mei 77 22.89 Sunnyvale, CA
3 200 Meter Dash W75 3 Chou, Fei-Mei 77 51.52 Sunnyvale, CA Bronze
4 400 Meter Dash W75 2 Chou, Fei-Mei 77 2:18.81 Sunnyvale, CA Silver
14 High Jump W75 2 Chou, Fei-Mei 77 0.82m 2' 8 1/4" Sunnyvale, CA Silver
16 Long Jump W75 4 Chou, Fei-Mei 77 1.62m 5' 3 3/4" Sunnyvale, CA
17 Long Jump STANDING W75 Chou, Fei-Mei 77 0.03m 1' Sunnyvale, CA Gold
18 Triple Jump W75 4 Chou, Fei-Mei 77 3.96m 13' Sunnyvale, CA
2 100 Meter Dash W60 1 Cohn, Linda 60 15.55 Northridge, CA Gold
10 Shot Put W60 1 Cohn, Linda 60 9.53m 31' 3 1/4" Northridge, CA Gold
11 Javelin Throw W60 1 Cohn, Linda 60 37.24m 122' 2" Northridge, CA Gold
12 Discus Throw W60 2 Cohn, Linda 60 23.99m 78' 8" Northridge, CA Silver
13 Hammer Throw W60 3 Cohn, Linda 60 23.64m 77' 7" Northridge, CA Bronze
16 Long Jump W60 1 Cohn, Linda 60 3.87m 12' 8 1/2" Northridge, CA Gold
18 Triple Jump W60 1 Cohn, Linda 60 8.35m 27' 4 3/4" Northridge, CA Gold
15 Pole Vault M70 1 Connelly, Mardon 71 2.39m 7' 10" Overton, NV Gold
1 50 Meter Dash M85 Conway, Lee 85 9.67 Oakland, CA Gold
2 100 Meter Dash M85 Conway, Lee 85 19.01 Oakland, CA Gold
3 200 Meter Dash M85 Conway, Lee 85 42.11 Oakland, CA Gold
21 1500 Meter Race Walk M75 Copeland, Terry 75 11:32.80 Frederick, MD Gold
22 5000 Meter Race Walk M75 Copeland, Terry 75 42:05.95 Frederick, MD Gold
3 200 Meter Dash M55 1 Craigwell, David 56 26.56 Bridgetown, St.George Gold
4 400 Meter Dash M55 1 Craigwell, David 56 59.46 Bridgetown, St.George Gold
5 800 Meter Run M55 1 Craigwell, David 56 2:29.74 Bridgetown, St.George Gold
1 50 Meter Dash M60 9 Culliver, James 64 12.84 Las Vegas, NV
10 Shot Put M65 8 Damschen, Ron 69 7.99m 26' 2 3/4" El Cajon, CA
11 Javelin Throw M65 5 Damschen, Ron 69 25.63m 84' 1" El Cajon, CA
12 Discus Throw M65 5 Damschen, Ron 69 31.86m 104' 6" El Cajon, CA
17 Long Jump STANDING M65 4 Damschen, Ron 69 1.83m 6' El Cajon, CA
18 Triple Jump M65 2 Damschen, Ron 69 6.39m 20' 11 3/4" El Cajon, CA Silver
23 Other SOFTBALL M65 4 Damschen, Ron 69 44.17m 144' 11" El Cajon, CA
2 100 Meter Dash W55 2 Davis, Monica 57 19.95 San Rafael, CA Silver
3 200 Meter Dash W55 2 Davis, Monica 57 42.92 San Rafael, CA Silver
10 Shot Put M65 2 Deeter, Bill 65 11.94m 39' 2 1/4" Unattached Silver
11 Javelin Throw M65 7 Deeter, Bill 65 19.98m 65' 7" Unattached
12 Discus Throw M65 3 Deeter, Bill 65 37.71m 123' 9" Unattached Bronze
13 Hammer Throw M65 1 Deeter, Bill 65 34.47m 113' 1" Unattached Gold
17 Long Jump STANDING M65 1 Deeter, Bill 65 2.10m 6' 10 3/4" Unattached Gold
19 Weight Throw M65 1 Deeter, Bill 65 13.60m 44' 7 1/2" Unattached Gold
7 5000 Meter Run W70 1 Demsky, Ellen 72 27:36.77 Tarzana, CA Gold
8 10000 Meter Run W70 Demsky, Ellen 72 1:03:43.00 Tarzana, CA Gold
2 100 Meter Dash M50 3 DiMassa, David 53 13.35 Phoenix, AZ Bronze
3 200 Meter Dash M50 2 DiMassa, David 53 27.24 Phoenix, AZ ?
1 50 Meter Dash M60 3 Dolezel, Jim 62 7.40 Midwest City, OK Bronze
2 100 Meter Dash M60 3 Dolezel, Jim 62 13.95 Midwest City, OK Bronze
3 200 Meter Dash M60 4 Dolezel, Jim 62 28.46 Midwest City, OK
9 100 Short Hurdles M60 1 Dolezel, Jim 62 18.30 Midwest City, OK Gold
16 Long Jump M60 3 Dolezel, Jim 62 3.98m 13' 3/4" Midwest City, OK Bronze
17 Long Jump STANDING M60 3 Dolezel, Jim 62 2.25m 7' 4 3/4" Midwest City, OK Bronze
18 Triple Jump M60 1 Dolezel, Jim 62 8.65m 28' 4 1/2" Midwest City, OK Gold
10 Shot Put W75 1 Donley, Christel 77 7.92m 26' Colorado Springs, CO Gold
11 Javelin Throw W75 1 Donley, Christel 77 15.69m 51' 6" Colorado Springs, CO Gold
13 Hammer Throw W75 1 Donley, Christel 77 18.37m 60' 3" Colorado Springs, CO Gold
14 High Jump W75 1 Donley, Christel 77 1.07m 3' 6" Colorado Springs, CO Gold
16 Long Jump W75 2 Donley, Christel 77 2.27m 7' 5 1/2" Colorado Springs, CO Silver
18 Triple Jump W75 2 Donley, Christel 77 5.87m 19' 3 1/4" Colorado Springs, CO Silver
10 Shot Put M80 3 Donley, Jerry 82 7.88m 25' 10 1/4" Colorado Springs, CO Bronze
14 High Jump M80 2 Donley, Jerry 82 0.90m 2' 11 1/2" Colorado Springs, CO Silver
15 Pole Vault M80 2 Donley, Jerry 82 1.17m 3' 10" Colorado Springs, CO Silver
1 50 Meter Dash M75 3 Dorst, Ron 77 8.57 Saratoga, CA Bronze
16 Long Jump M75 3 Dorst, Ron 77 3.27m 10' 8 3/4" Saratoga, CA Bronze
10 Shot Put W55 1 Dunton, Linn 56 10.34m 33' 11 1/4" Pine Valley, CA Gold
11 Javelin Throw W55 1 Dunton, Linn 56 31.74m 104' 2" Pine Valley, CA Gold
12 Discus Throw W55 1 Dunton, Linn 56 26.60m 87' 3" Pine Valley, CA Gold
13 Hammer Throw W55 1 Dunton, Linn 56 35.02m 114' 11" Pine Valley, CA Gold
19 Weight Throw W55 Dunton, Linn 56 11.22m 36' 9 3/4" Pine Valley, CA Gold
10 Shot Put M75 2 Edwards, William 75 9.15m 30' 1/4" Cincinnati, OH Silver
1 50 Meter Dash M60 8 Endo, Stephen 61 10.11 Walnut Creek, CA
16 Long Jump M60 2 Endo, Stephen 61 3.99m 13' 1 1/4" Walnut Creek, CA Silver
10 Shot Put W60 5 Evans, Eleanor 60 6.55m 21' 6" Witttier, CA
1 50 Meter Dash M60 4 Firedmutter, Ivan 60 7.47 Henderson, NV Gold
2 100 Meter Dash M60 5 Firedmutter, Ivan 60 15.07 Henderson, NV Gold
10 Shot Put W75 3 Fox, Bernice 75 4.76m 15' 7 1/2" Colorado Springs, CO Bronze
10 Shot Put M55 1 Fugal, Lee 59 10.31m 33' 10" Saratoga Springs, UT Gold
12 Discus Throw M55 1 Fugal, Lee 59 39.01m 128' Saratoga Springs, UT Gold
13 Hammer Throw M55 Fugal, Lee 59 33.55m 110' 1" Saratoga Springs, UT Gold
19 Weight Throw M55 Fugal, Lee 59 13.52m 44' 4 1/4" Saratoga Springs, UT Gold
1 50 Meter Dash M60 7 Furgerson, Dennis 63 8.25 Reno, NV Bronze
2 100 Meter Dash M60 6 Furgerson, Dennis 63 15.88 Reno, NV Silver
14 High Jump M60 5 Furgerson, Dennis 63 1.20m 3' 11 1/4" Reno, NV Gold
16 Long Jump M60 4 Furgerson, Dennis 63 3.43m 11' 3" Reno, NV Gold
7 5000 Meter Run W55 Galindo, Karen 57 30:54.61 Henderson, NV Gold
5 800 Meter Run M65 2 Garcia, Carl 68 3:30.85 Las Vegas, NV Gold
6 1500 Meter Run M65 2 Garcia, Carl 68 6:54.75 Las Vegas, NV Gold
1 50 Meter Dash W65 1 Glass, Latanya 65 8.63 Seal Beach, CA Gold
10 Shot Put W65 1 Glass, Latanya 65 8.72m 28' 7 1/2" Seal Beach, CA Gold
14 High Jump W65 1 Glass, Latanya 65 1.09m 3' 6 3/4" Seal Beach, CA Gold
17 Long Jump STANDING W65 1 Glass, Latanya 65 2.03m 6' 8" Seal Beach, CA Gold
2 100 Meter Dash W65 Greaves, Stephanie 69 21.84 St. James, Barbados Gold
3 200 Meter Dash W65 Greaves, Stephanie 69 58.64 St. James, Barbados Gold
10 Shot Put W65 4 Greaves, Stephanie 69 4.50m 14' 9 1/4" St. James, Barbados
12 Discus Throw W65 3 Greaves, Stephanie 69 11.77m 38' 7" St. James, Barbados Bronze
13 Hammer Throw W65 2 Greaves, Stephanie 69 10.94m 35' 11" St. James, Barbados Silver
16 Long Jump W65 2 Greaves, Stephanie 69 2.09m 6' 10 1/4" St. James, Barbados Silver
19 Weight Throw W65 Greaves, Stephanie 69 6.00m 19' 8 1/4" St. James, Barbados Gold
23 Other SOFTBALL W65 2 Greaves, Stephanie 69 20.29m 66' 7" St. James, Barbados Silver
15 Pole Vault M60 2 Guido, Michael 60 3.15m 10' 4" Las Vegas, NV Gold
1 50 Meter Dash M70 2 Gustafson, John 73 7.67 Woods Cross, UT Silver
2 100 Meter Dash M70 3 Gustafson, John 73 14.74 Woods Cross, UT Bronze
3 200 Meter Dash M70 3 Gustafson, John 73 32.05 Woods Cross, UT Bronze
4 400 Meter Dash M70 3 Gustafson, John 73 1:10.30 Woods Cross, UT Bronze
5 800 Meter Run M70 1 Gustafson, John 73 3:28.04 Woods Cross, UT Gold
6 1500 Meter Run M70 2 Gustafson, John 73 6:51.58 Woods Cross, UT Silver
9 80 Short Hurdles M70 Gustafson, John 73 22.44 Woods Cross, UT Gold
14 High Jump M70 1 Gustafson, John 73 1.35m 4' 5" Woods Cross, UT Gold
16 Long Jump M70 2 Gustafson, John 73 3.90m 12' 9 1/2" Woods Cross, UT Silver
17 Long Jump STANDING M70 1 Gustafson, John 73 2.16m 7' 1" Woods Cross, UT Gold
18 Triple Jump M70 1 Gustafson, John 73 8.58m 28' 1 3/4" Woods Cross, UT Gold
10 Shot Put W60 6 Hafner, Mary 64 5.67m 18' 7 1/4" Henderson, NV Silver
11 Javelin Throw W60 4 Hafner, Mary 64 11.89m 39' Henderson, NV Silver
12 Discus Throw W60 5 Hafner, Mary 64 12.72m 41' 9" Henderson, NV Silver
13 Hammer Throw W60 4 Hafner, Mary 64 15.09m 49' 6" Henderson, NV Silver
19 Weight Throw W60 2 Hafner, Mary 64 6.86m 22' 6 1/4" Henderson, NV Gold
10 Shot Put M70 2 Haigwood, Raymond 71 9.65m 31' 8" Henderson, NV Gold
12 Discus Throw M70 3 Haigwood, Raymond 71 30.93m 101' 6" Henderson, NV Gold
4 400 Meter Dash M65 1 Hall, Gary 66 1:11.07 Eugene, OR Gold
5 800 Meter Run M65 1 Hall, Gary 66 2:39.56 Eugene, OR Gold
6 1500 Meter Run M65 1 Hall, Gary 66 5:42.05 Eugene, OR Gold
7 5000 Meter Run M65 4 Hall, Gary 66 29:10.00 Eugene, OR
6 1500 Meter Run M65 3 Harbulak, John 66 8:35.51 Wantagh, NY Bronze
9 100 Short Hurdles M65 1 Harbulak, John 66 23.43 Wantagh, NY Gold
11 Javelin Throw M65 3 Harbulak, John 66 28.67m 94' 1" Wantagh, NY Bronze
12 Discus Throw M65 7 Harbulak, John 66 23.85m 78' 3" Wantagh, NY
14 High Jump M65 4 Harbulak, John 66 1.18m 3' 10 1/2" Wantagh, NY
16 Long Jump M65 2 Harbulak, John 66 3.24m 10' 7 3/4" Wantagh, NY Silver
18 Triple Jump M65 4 Harbulak, John 66 5.48m 17' 11 3/4" Wantagh, NY
10 Shot Put M65 1 Harvey, Wlliam 68 12.49m 40' 11 3/4" Glenbrook, NV Gold
12 Discus Throw M65 2 Harvey, Wlliam 63 38.71m 127' Glenbrook, NV Gold
10 Shot Put M70 3 Harwood, Jerry 73 8.36m 27' 5 1/4" Oxnard, CA Bronze
11 Javelin Throw M70 Harwood, Jerry 73 17.56m 57' 7" Oxnard, CA Gold
12 Discus Throw M70 4 Harwood, Jerry 73 27.35m 89' 9" Oxnard, CA
13 Hammer Throw M70 3 Harwood, Jerry 73 26.46m 86' 10" Oxnard, CA Bronze
15 Pole Vault M70 2 Harwood, Jerry 73 1.17m 3' 10" Oxnard, CA Silver
16 Long Jump M70 4 Harwood, Jerry 73 2.44m 8' 1/4" Oxnard, CA
17 Long Jump STANDING M70 2 Harwood, Jerry 73 1.57m 5' 2" Oxnard, CA Silver
18 Triple Jump M70 2 Harwood, Jerry 73 4.76m 15' 7 1/2" Oxnard, CA Silver
19 Weight Throw M70 2 Harwood, Jerry 73 9.85m 32' 3 3/4" Oxnard, CA Silver
23 Other SOFTBALL M70 Harwood, Jerry 73 22.91m 75' 2" Oxnard, CA Gold
1 50 Meter Dash M50 2 Heckman, Bruce 50 7.76 Las Vegas, NV Gold
2 100 Meter Dash M50 5 Heckman, Bruce 50 15.50 Las Vegas, NV Bronze
2 100 Meter Dash M75 5 Hess, Willie 77 21.80 Las Vegas, NV Gold
4 400 Meter Dash M75 Hess, Willie 77 2:10.86 Las Vegas, NV Gold
1 50 Meter Dash M75 2 Hewitt, Robert 79 8.02 Gresham, OR Silver
2 100 Meter Dash M75 3 Hewitt, Robert 79 15.27 Gresham, OR Bronze
3 200 Meter Dash M75 3 Hewitt, Robert 79 1:17.58 Gresham, OR Bronze
16 Long Jump M75 1 Hewitt, Robert 79 3.91m 12' 10" Gresham, OR Gold
17 Long Jump STANDING M75 Hewitt, Robert 79 2.20m 7' 2 3/4" Gresham, OR Gold
18 Triple Jump M75 2 Hewitt, Robert 79 7.63m 25' 1/2" Gresham, OR Silver
2 100 Meter Dash M60 8 Hickman, Dennis 63 21.31 West Linn, OR
4 400 Meter Dash M60 3 Hickman, Dennis 63 1:21.80 West Linn, OR Bronze
1 50 Meter Dash M60 5 Hockaday, Graham 64 8.13 Las Vegas, NV Silver
17 Long Jump STANDING M60 5 Hockaday, Graham 64 1.62m 5' 3 3/4" Las Vegas, NV Gold
23 Other SOFTBALL M60 2 Hockaday, Graham 64 35.66m 117' Las Vegas, NV Silver
10 Shot Put M50 1 Holden, Greg 54 14.25m 46' 9" Sun City, CA Gold
11 Javelin Throw M50 1 Holden, Greg 54 41.14m 135' Sun City, CA Gold
12 Discus Throw M50 2 Holden, Greg 54 34.11m 111' 11" Sun City, CA Silver
1 50 Meter Dash M70 4 Horn, Darrell 73 8.01 Santa Rosa, CA
16 Long Jump M70 1 Horn, Darrell 73 3.94m 12' 11 1/4" Santa Rosa, CA Gold
12 Discus Throw M70 5 Hunt, Gerald 70 27.15m 89' 1" Unattached
21 1500 Meter Race Walk M85 Irish, George 86 12:15.00 Las Vegas, NV Gold
3 200 Meter Dash M50 5 Isenberg, Douglas 51 30.28 Pembroke Pines, FL
10 Shot Put W75 2 Janne, Dee Anne 75 6.31m 20' 8 1/2" Las Vegas, NV Gold
11 Javelin Throw W75 2 Janne, Dee Anne 75 11.50m 37' 9" Las Vegas, NV Gold
12 Discus Throw W75 Janne, Dee Anne 75 14.70m 48' 3" Las Vegas, NV Gold
13 Hammer Throw W75 2 Janne, Dee Anne 75 17.99m 59' Las Vegas, NV Gold
10 Shot Put M75 4 Janne, Jack 78 8.25m 27' 1" Las Vegas, NV Gold
11 Javelin Throw M75 1 Janne, Jack 78 23.48m 77' Las Vegas, NV Gold
12 Discus Throw M75 3 Janne, Jack 78 24.75m 81' 2" Las Vegas, NV Gold
13 Hammer Throw M75 3 Janne, Jack 78 20.17m 66' 2" Las Vegas, NV Gold
16 Long Jump M75 4 Janne, Jack 78 2.76m 9' 3/4" Las Vegas, NV Gold
1 50 Meter Dash M55 6 Jimenez, Mike 56 8.24 Palm Springs, CA
9 100 Short Hurdles M55 2 Jimenez, Mike 56 23.40 Palm Springs, CA Silver
10 Shot Put M55 4 Jimenez, Mike 56 ND Palm Springs, CA
12 Discus Throw M55 6 Jimenez, Mike 56 23.86m 78' 3" Palm Springs, CA
16 Long Jump M55 4 Jimenez, Mike 56 3.78m 12' 5" Palm Springs, CA
18 Triple Jump M55 3 Jimenez, Mike 56 8.03m 26' 4 1/4" Palm Springs, CA Bronze
23 Other SOFTBALL M55 4 Jimenez, Mike 56 35.96m 118' Palm Springs, CA
1 50 Meter Dash M70 3 Johnson, Tom 71 7.69 Dayton, OH Bronze
2 100 Meter Dash M70 2 Johnson, Tom 71 14.15 Dayton, OH Silver
3 200 Meter Dash M70 2 Johnson, Tom 71 30.44 Dayton, OH Silver
4 400 Meter Dash M70 1 Johnson, Tom 71 1:07.98 Dayton, OH Gold
3 200 Meter Dash M55 5 Kelly, Delmar 57 30.13 Owyhee, NV Gold
4 400 Meter Dash M55 2 Kelly, Delmar 57 1:06.59 Owyhee, NV Gold
5 800 Meter Run M55 2 Kelly, Delmar 57 2:30.96 Owyhee, NV Gold
6 1500 Meter Run M55 1 Kelly, Delmar 57 5:04.25 Owyhee, NV Gold
3 200 Meter Dash W50 3 Kortes, Barbara 52 34.12 Citrus Heights, CA Bronze
14 High Jump W50 Kortes, Barbara 52 1.31m 4' 3 1/2" Citrus Heights, CA Gold
21 1500 Meter Race Walk W50 Kortes, Barbara 52 10:26.50 Citrus Heights, CA Gold
12 Discus Throw M55 2 Kranking, Pat 55 36.90m 121' 1" Marana, AZ Silver
1 50 Meter Dash W75 1 Lary, Audrey 78 10.77 Frederick, MD Gold
2 100 Meter Dash W75 3 Lary, Audrey 78 21.57 Frederick, MD Bronze
3 200 Meter Dash W75 2 Lary, Audrey 78 47.81 Frederick, MD Silver
4 400 Meter Dash W75 1 Lary, Audrey 78 2:06.73 Frederick, MD Gold
13 Hammer Throw W75 3 Lary, Audrey 78 10.58m 34' 8" Frederick, MD Bronze
16 Long Jump W75 3 Lary, Audrey 78 1.65m 5' 5" Frederick, MD Bronze
18 Triple Jump W75 3 Lary, Audrey 78 5.08m 16' 8" Frederick, MD Bronze
19 Weight Throw W75 Lary, Audrey 78 6.50m 21' 4" Frederick, MD Gold
5 800 Meter Run M60 Lassegard, Steve 60 3:02.50 CA Gold
6 1500 Meter Run M60 1 Lassegard, Steve 60 5:56.09 CA Gold
1 50 Meter Dash M60 1 Leake, Damien 60 6.74 Van Nuys, CA Gold
2 100 Meter Dash M60 1 Leake, Damien 60 12.52 Van Nuys, CA Gold
3 200 Meter Dash M60 1 Leake, Damien 60 25.51 Van Nuys, CA Gold
16 Long Jump M60 1 Leake, Damien 60 4.85m 15' 11" Van Nuys, CA Gold
11 Javelin Throw W50 2 Lee, Carol 52 21.30m 69' 10" Corona, CA Silver
12 Discus Throw W50 2 Lee, Carol 52 20.02m 65' 8" Corona, CA Silver
2 100 Meter Dash M80 Lesage, Norm 83 16.34 Burnaby, BC Gold
3 200 Meter Dash M80 1 Lesage, Norm 83 35.77 Burnaby, BC Gold
7 5000 Meter Run M55 Lillehaug, Ray 58 30:08.16 Las Vegas, NV Gold
5 800 Meter Run M70 2 Madonna, Jim 74 3:28.07 Fairbanks, AK Silver
6 1500 Meter Run M70 1 Madonna, Jim 74 6:51.57 Fairbanks, AK Gold
8 10000 Meter Run M70 2 Madonna, Jim 74 54:20.00 Fairbanks, AK Silver
3 200 Meter Dash M55 6 Malito, Chuck 59 38.47 Las Vegas, NV Silver
16 Long Jump M55 6 Malito, Chuck 59 3.40m 11' 2" Las Vegas, NV Gold
7 5000 Meter Run M65 2 Manziello, Bruce 65 26:18.44 Prescott, AZ Silver
4 400 Meter Dash M50 2 Marchand, Edouard 53 1:13.81 Antioch, CA Silver
16 Long Jump M50 Marchand, Edouard 53 3.88m 12' 8 3/4" Antioch, CA Gold
1 50 Meter Dash W60 1 Matthews, Brenda 63 7.73 Anaheim, CA Gold
2 100 Meter Dash W60 2 Matthews, Brenda 63 22.41 Anaheim, CA Silver
3 200 Meter Dash W60 1 Matthews, Brenda 63 33.04 Anaheim, CA Gold
10 Shot Put W60 3 Matthews, Brenda 63 8.78m 28' 9 3/4" Anaheim, CA Bronze
12 Discus Throw W60 3 Matthews, Brenda 63 21.68m 71' 1" Anaheim, CA Bronze
16 Long Jump W60 2 Matthews, Brenda 63 3.69m 12' 1 1/4" Anaheim, CA Silver
18 Triple Jump W60 2 Matthews, Brenda 63 7.27m 23' 10 1/4" Anaheim, CA Silver
10 Shot Put W70 1 Matthieu, Sandra 71 5.47m 17' 11 1/2" Lafayette, LA Gold
12 Discus Throw W70 2 Matthieu, Sandra 71 10.60m 34' 9" Lafayette, LA Silver
2 100 Meter Dash W50 2 Maxwell, Karen 54 15.62 Salem, OR Silver
3 200 Meter Dash W50 1 Maxwell, Karen 54 33.20 Salem, OR Gold
4 400 Meter Dash W50 Maxwell, Karen 54 1:14.04 Salem, OR Gold
9 80 Short Hurdles W50 Maxwell, Karen 54 14.60 Salem, OR Gold
1 50 Meter Dash W50 2 McDade, Devy 50 8.61 Las Vegas, NV Silver
3 200 Meter Dash W50 2 McDade, Devy 50 33.20 Las Vegas, NV Gold
11 Javelin Throw M60 3 McEvoy, James 64 29.76m 97' 8" Henderson, NV Gold
12 Discus Throw M60 4 McEvoy, James 64 26.82m 88' Henderson, NV Gold
23 Other SOFTBALL M60 1 McEvoy, James 64 48.74m 159' 11" Henderson, NV Gold
1 50 Meter Dash M80 2 McFetters, Douglas 80 9.11 Scottsdale, AZ Silver
12 Discus Throw M80 1 McFetters, Douglas 80 27.17m 89' 2" Scottsdale, AZ Gold
15 Pole Vault M80 1 McFetters, Douglas 80 1.82m 5' 11 1/2" Scottsdale, AZ Gold
1 50 Meter Dash M55 2 McLawhorn, David 58 7.46 Temecula, CA Silver
2 100 Meter Dash M55 4 McLawhorn, David 58 13.99 Temecula, CA
3 200 Meter Dash M55 4 McLawhorn, David 58 29.00 Temecula, CA
4 400 Meter Dash M55 3 McLawhorn, David 58 1:08.24 Temecula, CA Bronze
11 Javelin Throw M55 2 McLawhorn, David 58 27.20m 89' 3" Temecula, CA Silver
12 Discus Throw M55 5 McLawhorn, David 58 24.78m 81' 3" Temecula, CA
17 Long Jump STANDING M55 1 McLawhorn, David 58 2.23m 7' 3 3/4" Temecula, CA Gold
18 Triple Jump M55 2 McLawhorn, David 58 8.76m 28' 9" Temecula, CA Silver
23 Other SOFTBALL M55 2 McLawhorn, David 58 43.28m 142' Temecula, CA Silver
12 Discus Throw M65 1 Medjo, Terry 65 39.68m 130' 2" Grand Island, NE Gold
3 200 Meter Dash M60 5 Melendel, Steve 63 28.93 Las Vegas, NV Gold
4 400 Meter Dash M60 2 Melendel, Steve 63 1:05.86 Las Vegas, NV Gold
5 800 Meter Run M70 3 Melendy, Byron 71 3:34.85 La Cresscenta, CA Bronze
6 1500 Meter Run M70 3 Melendy, Byron 71 6:59.18 La Cresscenta, CA Bronze
7 5000 Meter Run M70 Melendy, Byron 71 24:57.71 La Cresscenta, CA Gold
8 10000 Meter Run M70 1 Melendy, Byron 71 50:49.00 La Cresscenta, CA Gold
1 50 Meter Dash M55 5 Mendoza, Charlie 55 8.03 Vallejo, CA
16 Long Jump M55 5 Mendoza, Charlie 55 3.62m 11' 10 1/2" Vallejo, CA
10 Shot Put M65 9 Miller, Warren 66 7.37m 24' 2 1/4" Las Vegas, NV
11 Javelin Throw M65 6 Miller, Warren 66 20.66m 67' 9" Las Vegas, NV Silver
12 Discus Throw M65 8 Miller, Warren 66 22.29m 73' 1" Las Vegas, NV Bronze
16 Long Jump M65 5 Miller, Warren 66 2.18m 7' 2" Las Vegas, NV Bronze
17 Long Jump STANDING M65 5 Miller, Warren 66 1.49m 4' 10 3/4" Las Vegas, NV Silver
3 200 Meter Dash W60 3 Mims, Patricia 61 40.89 Springvalley, CA Bronze
4 400 Meter Dash W60 2 Mims, Patricia 61 1:31.82 Springvalley, CA Silver
5 800 Meter Run W60 2 Mims, Patricia 61 3:28.98 Springvalley, CA Silver
21 1500 Meter Race Walk M70 Mitusina, Miro 74 11:28.00 Ruskin, FL Gold
22 5000 Meter Race Walk M70 Mitusina, Miro 74 39:36.82 Ruskin, FL Gold
1 50 Meter Dash M55 3 Mobley, Eric 58 7.51 Henderson, NV Silver
4 400 Meter Dash M55 4 Mobley, Eric 58 1:08.69 Henderson, NV Silver
10 Shot Put W65 3 Montgomery, Winnie 68 6.95m 22' 9 3/4" Houston, TX Bronze
11 Javelin Throw W65 2 Montgomery, Winnie 68 13.63m 44' 9" Houston, TX Silver
12 Discus Throw W65 2 Montgomery, Winnie 68 16.46m 54' Houston, TX Silver
14 High Jump W65 3 Montgomery, Winnie 68 0.86m 2' 9 3/4" Houston, TX Bronze
16 Long Jump W65 3 Montgomery, Winnie 68 1.77m 5' 9 3/4" Houston, TX Bronze
17 Long Jump STANDING W65 2 Montgomery, Winnie 68 1.09m 3' 7" Houston, TX Silver
18 Triple Jump W65 2 Montgomery, Winnie 68 3.73m 12' 3" Houston, TX Silver
23 Other SOFTBALL W65 1 Montgomery, Winnie 68 23.03m 75' 7" Houston, TX Gold
15 Pole Vault M60 1 Morris, Steven 63 3.30m 10' 10" Santa Barbara, NV Gold
18 Triple Jump M60 2 Mosher, Frank 64 7.71m 25' 3 1/2" Orangevale, CA Silver
10 Shot Put M80 2 Nickelson, James 80 8.94m 29' 4" Las Vegas, NV Gold
12 Discus Throw M80 3 Nickelson, James 80 24.69m 81' Las Vegas, NV Gold
7 5000 Meter Run M65 3 Nollette, John 68 28:30.01 Las Vegas, NV Gold
10 Shot Put M50 3 Noyes, Terry 51 9.98m 32' 9" Los Altos, CA Bronze
11 Javelin Throw M50 2 Noyes, Terry 51 38.52m 126' 4" Los Altos, CA Silver
12 Discus Throw M50 1 Noyes, Terry 51 36.91m 121' 1" Los Altos, CA Gold
13 Hammer Throw M50 Noyes, Terry 51 45.59m 149' 7" Los Altos, CA Gold
19 Weight Throw M50 Noyes, Terry 51 15.72m 51' 7" Los Altos, CA Gold
10 Shot Put W55 3 O'Brien, Sandra 59 5.65m 18' 6 1/2" Shorewood, WI Bronze
11 Javelin Throw W55 3 O'Brien, Sandra 59 13.24m 43' 5" Shorewood, WI Bronze
13 Hammer Throw W55 2 O'Brien, Sandra 59 13.30m 43' 8" Shorewood, WI Silver
7 5000 Meter Run M75 Ogden, Ken 76 31:19.59 Salem, OR Gold
2 100 Meter Dash M50 1 O'Neal, Edward 50 11.96 Unattached Gold
3 200 Meter Dash M55 2 O'Neal, Edward (50?) 50 26.57 Unattached ?
10 Shot Put M65 3 Onorato-Erickson, Frank 66 11.25m 36' 11" Las Vegas, NV Gold
23 Other SOFTBALL M65 5 Onorato-Erickson, Frank 66 41.22m 135' 3" Las Vegas, NV Silver
14 High Jump M55 1 Osland, Doug 58 1.60m 5' 3" Roseville, CA Gold
15 Pole Vault M55 1 Osland, Doug 58 3.60m 11' 9 3/4" Roseville, CA Gold
16 Long Jump M55 2 Osland, Doug 58 4.93m 16' 2 1/4" Roseville, CA Silver
2 100 Meter Dash M55 1 Patridge, Joseph 55 12.37 Fontana, CA Gold
16 Long Jump M55 1 Patridge, Joseph 55 5.20m 17' 3/4" Fontana, CA Gold
10 Shot Put M75 6 Patterson, George 75 7.76m 25' 5 1/2" Lincoln, CA
11 Javelin Throw M75 2 Patterson, George 75 19.18m 62' 11" Lincoln, CA Silver
12 Discus Throw M75 2 Patterson, George 75 27.83m 91' 4" Lincoln, CA Silver
13 Hammer Throw M75 1 Patterson, George 75 28.08m 92' 1" Lincoln, CA Gold
19 Weight Throw M75 2 Patterson, George 75 11.28m 37' 1/4" Lincoln, CA Silver
1 50 Meter Dash W55 1 Peck, Peggy 58 8.18 The Villages, FL Gold
2 100 Meter Dash W55 1 Peck, Peggy 58 15.68 The Villages, FL Gold
3 200 Meter Dash W55 1 Peck, Peggy 58 33.81 The Villages, FL Gold
10 Shot Put W55 2 Peck, Peggy 58 8.49m 27' 10 1/4" The Villages, FL Silver
11 Javelin Throw W55 2 Peck, Peggy 58 20.40m 66' 11" The Villages, FL Silver
12 Discus Throw W55 2 Peck, Peggy 58 21.73m 71' 3" The Villages, FL Silver
14 High Jump W55 Peck, Peggy 58 1.31m 4' 3 1/2" The Villages, FL Gold
16 Long Jump W55 1 Peck, Peggy 58 3.66m 12' 1/4" The Villages, FL Gold
18 Triple Jump W55 1 Peck, Peggy 58 7.59m 24' 11" The Villages, FL Gold
15 Pole Vault M65 Perkins, Bruce 66 2.08m 6' 9 3/4" Overton, NV Gold
12 Discus Throw M70 1 Pratt, Larry 71 42.20m 138' 5" Newark, DE Gold
12 Discus Throw M60 1 Prnjak, Jerry 63 47.85m 157' Rio Vista, CA Gold
5 800 Meter Run W50 1 Quick, Sylvia 53 3:05.41 Mesa, AZ Gold
6 1500 Meter Run W50 Quick, Sylvia 53 6:35.60 Mesa, AZ Gold
8 10000 Meter Run M65 Ramjeeawon, Jack 65 57:39.00 Unattached Gold
5 800 Meter Run M75 Reiche, Ralph 75 4:49.47 Fruit Heights, UT Gold
9 80 Short Hurdles M75 Reiche, Ralph 75 22.42 Fruit Heights, UT Gold
10 Shot Put M75 5 Reiche, Ralph 75 7.88m 25' 10 1/4" Fruit Heights, UT
14 High Jump M75 Reiche, Ralph 75 1.26m 4' 1 1/2" Fruit Heights, UT Gold
2 100 Meter Dash M55 3 Richardson, Robert 59 13.14 Carson, CA Bronze
3 200 Meter Dash M55 3 Richardson, Robert 59 26.94 Carson, CA ?
18 Triple Jump M55 1 Richardson, Robert 59 10.12m 33' 2 1/2" Carson, CA Gold
23 Other SOFTBALL W75 Rimrodt, Sophia 76 21.36m 70' 1" San Diego, CA Gold
23 Other SOFTBALL M65 3 Robinson, Pat 65 44.50m 146' Las Vegas, NV Gold
4 400 Meter Dash M65 3 Ross, Jim 69 1:24.12 Wichita, KS Bronze
14 High Jump M65 2 Ross, Jim 69 1.22m 4' Wichita, KS Silver
16 Long Jump M65 1 Ross, Jim 69 3.44m 11' 3 1/2" Wichita, KS Gold
10 Shot Put M75 1 Sabin, Wayne 79 9.51m 31' 2 1/2" Portland, OR Gold
11 Javelin Throw M75 3 Sabin, Wayne 79 18.44m 60' 6" Portland, OR Bronze
12 Discus Throw M75 1 Sabin, Wayne 79 27.84m 91' 4" Portland, OR Gold
13 Hammer Throw M75 2 Sabin, Wayne 79 27.19m 89' 2" Portland, OR Silver
19 Weight Throw M75 1 Sabin, Wayne 79 11.82m 38' 9 1/2" Portland, OR Gold
3 200 Meter Dash M60 2 Sanders, Lto 61 26.89 Unattached Silver
4 400 Meter Dash M60 1 Sanders, Lto 61 1:01.77 Unattached Gold
1 50 Meter Dash M60 6 Sandu, Hardev 63 8.25 Surrey, BC
10 Shot Put M60 4 Sandu, Hardev 63 9.79m 32' 1 1/2" Surrey, BC
11 Javelin Throw M60 4 Sandu, Hardev 63 22.08m 72' 5" Surrey, BC
12 Discus Throw M60 3 Sandu, Hardev 63 26.99m 88' 6" Surrey, BC Bronze
13 Hammer Throw M60 2 Sandu, Hardev 63 27.00m 88' 7" Surrey, BC Silver
15 Pole Vault M60 3 Sandu, Hardev 63 1.67m 5' 5 3/4" Surrey, BC Bronze
17 Long Jump STANDING M60 4 Sandu, Hardev 63 1.82m 5' 11 3/4" Surrey, BC
18 Triple Jump M60 3 Sandu, Hardev 63 6.96m 22' 10" Surrey, BC Bronze
19 Weight Throw M60 2 Sandu, Hardev 63 12.32m 40' 5" Surrey, BC Silver
23 Other SOFTBALL M60 3 Sandu, Hardev 63 28.04m 92' Surrey, BC Bronze
1 50 Meter Dash M70 5 Sayatovich, George 73 8.35 Fernley, NV Silver
16 Long Jump M70 3 Sayatovich, George 73 2.81m 9' 2 3/4" Fernley, NV Gold
4 400 Meter Dash W70 2 Sayre, Bonnie 71 1:48.16 Boulder City, NV Gold
6 1500 Meter Run W70 Sayre, Bonnie 71 8:38.73 Boulder City, NV Gold
7 5000 Meter Run W70 2 Sayre, Bonnie 71 31:54.90 Boulder City, NV Gold
14 High Jump M55 2 Schenk, Rob 58 1.41m 4' 7 1/2" Sunset, UT Silver
10 Shot Put M65 5 Schroeder, James 65 9.26m 30' 4 3/4" Las Vegas, NV Silver
9 100 Short Hurdles M60 2 Schuster, Neal 64 22.01 Shorewood, WI Silver
13 Hammer Throw M60 3 Schuster, Neal 64 24.26m 79' 7" Shorewood, WI Bronze
14 High Jump M60 6 Schuster, Neal 64 1.13m 3' 8 1/2" Shorewood, WI
16 Long Jump M60 5 Schuster, Neal 64 3.42m 11' 2 3/4" Shorewood, WI
1 50 Meter Dash M80 1 Shellenberg, Harvey 80 9.03 Reedley, CA Gold
10 Shot Put M80 1 Shellenberg, Harvey 80 9.98m 32' 9" Reedley, CA Gold
11 Javelin Throw M80 Shellenberg, Harvey 80 24.40m 80' 1" Reedley, CA Gold
12 Discus Throw M80 2 Shellenberg, Harvey 80 25.77m 84' 6" Reedley, CA Silver
14 High Jump M80 1 Shellenberg, Harvey 80 1.18m 3' 10 1/2" Reedley, CA Gold
16 Long Jump M80 Shellenberg, Harvey 80 3.20m 10' 6" Reedley, CA Gold
17 Long Jump STANDING M80 Shellenberg, Harvey 80 1.88m 6' 2" Reedley, CA Gold
23 Other SOFTBALL M80 Shellenberg, Harvey 80 40.33m 132' 4" Reedley, CA Gold
10 Shot Put W70 2 Siegers, Ingeborg 74 5.30m 17' 4 3/4" Koeln, Germany Silver
11 Javelin Throw W70 Siegers, Ingeborg 74 13.45m 44' 1" Koeln, Germany Gold
12 Discus Throw W70 1 Siegers, Ingeborg 74 11.17m 36' 8" Koeln, Germany Gold
17 Long Jump STANDING W70 Siegers, Ingeborg 74 1.28m 4' 2 1/2" Koeln, Germany Gold
1 50 Meter Dash M55 4 Simmons, Michael 57 7.81 Vallejo, CA
2 100 Meter Dash M55 5 Simmons, Michael 57 14.79 Vallejo, CA
1 50 Meter Dash W55 2 Sirls, Colinda 58 9.72 Las Vegas, NV Gold
16 Long Jump W55 2 Sirls, Colinda 58 2.62m 8' 7 1/4" Las Vegas, NV Gold
17 Long Jump STANDING W55 Sirls, Colinda 58 1.83m 6' Las Vegas, NV Gold
2 100 Meter Dash M60 7 Small, Elliott 64 16.95 Las Vegas, NV Bronze
2 100 Meter Dash M55 2 Snodgrass, Ernie 59 13.07 Torrance, CA Silver
9 100 Short Hurdles M55 1 Snodgrass, Ernie 59 17.01 Torrance, CA Gold
2 100 Meter Dash W50 3 Staples, Giselle 50 16.41 ID
3 200 Meter Dash W50 4 Staples, Giselle 50 42.02 ID
21 1500 Meter Race Walk M65 Stillwell, William 69 14:18.60 Corrales, NM Gold
6 1500 Meter Run M55 2 Stoebner, Richard 56 7:05.49 Henderson, NV Silver
1 50 Meter Dash M75 4 Stoterau, Jack 76 9.14 Fort Mohave, AZ
2 100 Meter Dash M75 4 Stoterau, Jack 76 17.94 Fort Mohave, AZ
3 200 Meter Dash M75 2 Stoterau, Jack 76 36.80 Fort Mohave, AZ Silver
10 Shot Put W60 2 Stratton, Joan 61 9.19m 30' 2" Zephyr Cove, NV Gold
11 Javelin Throw W60 2 Stratton, Joan 61 20.05m 65' 9" Zephyr Cove, NV Gold
12 Discus Throw W60 1 Stratton, Joan 61 24.68m 81' Zephyr Cove, NV Gold
13 Hammer Throw W60 1 Stratton, Joan 61 31.54m 103' 6" Zephyr Cove, NV Gold
4 400 Meter Dash M70 2 Strouse, Frank 72 1:08.38 San Jose, CA Silver
1 50 Meter Dash M60 2 Stuckey, Ernie 62 6.90 CA Silver
2 100 Meter Dash M60 2 Stuckey, Ernie 62 13.11 CA Silver
3 200 Meter Dash M60 3 Stuckey, Ernie 62 27.04 CA Bronze
2 100 Meter Dash W85 2 Styles, Frances 85 32.91 Unattached Silver
3 200 Meter Dash W85 Styles, Frances 85 42.90 Unattached Gold
14 High Jump W85 1 Styles, Frances 85 0.86m 2' 9 3/4" Unattached Gold
16 Long Jump W85 2 Styles, Frances 85 1.06m 3' 5 3/4" Unattached Silver
17 Long Jump STANDING W85 Styles, Frances 85 0.96m 3' 1 3/4" Unattached Gold
18 Triple Jump W85 2 Styles, Frances 85 3.69m 12' 1 1/4" Unattached Silver
10 Shot Put M75 3 Surrenberger, Joe 78 8.57m 28' 1 1/2" Los Angeles, CA Bronze
19 Weight Throw M75 3 Surrenberger, Joe 78 9.23m 30' 3 1/2" Los Angeles, CA Bronze
23 Other SOFTBALL M75 2 Surrenberger, Joe 78 33.32m 109' 4" Los Angeles, CA Silver
2 100 Meter Dash M65 2 Svoboda, Fred 68 15.75 Henderson, NV Gold
3 200 Meter Dash M65 2 Svoboda, Fred 68 35.37 Henderson, NV Gold
4 400 Meter Dash M65 2 Svoboda, Fred 68 1:23.11 Henderson, NV Gold
1 50 Meter Dash W55 3 Sweat, Ann 56 11.37 Las Vegas, NV Silver
2 100 Meter Dash W55 3 Sweat, Ann 56 23.37 Las Vegas, NV Gold
3 200 Meter Dash W55 3 Sweat, Ann 56 1:02.98 Las Vegas, NV Gold
4 400 Meter Dash W55 Sweat, Ann 56 2:15.17 Las Vegas, NV Gold
5 800 Meter Run W55 1 Sweat, Ann 56 3:38.64 Las Vegas, NV Gold
6 1500 Meter Run W55 Sweat, Ann 56 10:53.68 Las Vegas, NV Gold
11 Javelin Throw W55 4 Sweat, Ann 56 12.58m 41' 3" Las Vegas, NV Gold
21 1500 Meter Race Walk W55 4 Sweat, Ann 56 12:34.70 Las Vegas, NV Bronze
23 Other SOFTBALL W55 Sweat, Ann 56 22.42m 73' 7" Las Vegas, NV Gold
2 100 Meter Dash M60 4 Taste, Lee 64 14.33 Dayton, OH
3 200 Meter Dash M60 6 Taste, Lee 64 30.01 Dayton, OH
21 1500 Meter Race Walk W55 1 Tejeda, Jo 56 8:52.00 Las Vegas, NV Gold
22 5000 Meter Race Walk W55 1 Tejeda, Jo 56 35:15.39 Las Vegas, NV Gold
7 5000 Meter Run M65 5 Thewes, Rene 66 31:20.00 Rancho Cucamonga, CA
14 High Jump M60 4 Thomas, Gary 64 1.22m 4' Peoria, IL
11 Javelin Throw M65 2 Tienhaara, Ron 68 31.58m 103' 7" Mossyrock, WA Silver
17 Long Jump STANDING M65 3 Tienhaara, Ron 68 2.05m 6' 8 3/4" Mossyrock, WA Bronze
23 Other SOFTBALL M65 2 Tienhaara, Ron 68 47.85m 157' Mossyrock, WA Silver
3 200 Meter Dash W60 2 Tierman, Carolyn 61 34.06 Bishop, CA Silver
4 400 Meter Dash W60 1 Tierman, Carolyn 61 1:16.34 Bishop, CA Gold
5 800 Meter Run W60 1 Tierman, Carolyn 61 3:00.66 Bishop, CA Gold
14 High Jump M65 1 Tilton, Frank 66 1.38m 4' 6 1/4" Springfiled, MO Gold
16 Long Jump M65 6 Tilton, Frank 66 0.43m 1' 5" Springfiled, MO
18 Triple Jump M65 1 Tilton, Frank 66 8.86m 29' 1" Springfiled, MO Gold
10 Shot Put W85 Valien, Johnnye 87 5.58m 18' 3 3/4" Los Angeles, CA Gold
11 Javelin Throw W85 Valien, Johnnye 87 12.99m 42' 7" Los Angeles, CA Gold
14 High Jump W85 2 Valien, Johnnye 87 0.82m 2' 8 1/4" Los Angeles, CA Silver
16 Long Jump W85 1 Valien, Johnnye 87 1.57m 5' 2" Los Angeles, CA Gold
18 Triple Jump W85 1 Valien, Johnnye 87 3.74m 12' 3 1/4" Los Angeles, CA Gold
2 100 Meter Dash W85 1 Vallien, Johnnye 87 30.69 Los Angeles, CA Gold
3 200 Meter Dash M60 7 VanCampen, David 60 36.35 Las Vegas, NV Silver
6 1500 Meter Run M60 2 VanCampen, David 60 6:53.41 Las Vegas, NV Gold
7 5000 Meter Run M60 VanCampen, David 60 25:51.47 Las Vegas, NV Gold
1 50 Meter Dash W65 2 Vaughn, Avis 65 9.46 The Villages, FL Silver
9 80 Short Hurdles W65 Vaughn, Avis 65 19.42 The Villages, FL Gold
10 Shot Put W65 2 Vaughn, Avis 65 8.05m 26' 5" The Villages, FL Silver
11 Javelin Throw W65 1 Vaughn, Avis 65 27.31m 89' 7" The Villages, FL Gold
12 Discus Throw W65 1 Vaughn, Avis 65 20.77m 68' 2" The Villages, FL Gold
13 Hammer Throw W65 1 Vaughn, Avis 65 23.86m 78' 3" The Villages, FL Gold
14 High Jump W65 2 Vaughn, Avis 65 1.07m 3' 6" The Villages, FL Silver
16 Long Jump W65 1 Vaughn, Avis 65 2.79m 9' 2" The Villages, FL Gold
18 Triple Jump W65 1 Vaughn, Avis 65 6.73m 22' 1" The Villages, FL Gold
2 100 Meter Dash M75 2 Vergin, Roger 75 15.16 WA Silver
3 200 Meter Dash M75 1 Vergin, Roger 75 33.53 WA Gold
12 Discus Throw M75 4 Vergin, Roger 75 24.43m 80' 2" WA
16 Long Jump M75 2 Vergin, Roger 75 3.72m 12' 2 1/2" WA Silver
18 Triple Jump M75 1 Vergin, Roger 75 7.85m 25' 9 1/4" WA Gold
3 200 Meter Dash M80 2 Vianzon, Rogelio 80 58.64 Henderson, NV Gold
4 400 Meter Dash M80 Vianzon, Rogelio 80 2:11.27 Henderson, NV Gold
5 800 Meter Run M80 Vianzon, Rogelio 80 5:10.58 Henderson, NV Gold
11 Javelin Throw M60 1 Warmerdam, Barry 60 40.09m 131' 6" Reedley, CA Gold
10 Shot Put M60 3 Watson, Richard 60 10.94m 35' 10 3/4" Yuma, AZ Bronze
11 Javelin Throw M60 2 Watson, Richard 60 39.58m 129' 10" Yuma, AZ Silver
12 Discus Throw M60 2 Watson, Richard 60 38.62m 126' 8" Yuma, AZ Silver
13 Hammer Throw M60 1 Watson, Richard 60 41.51m 136' 2" Yuma, AZ Gold
14 High Jump M60 2 Watson, Richard 60 1.35m 4' 5" Yuma, AZ Silver
17 Long Jump STANDING M60 2 Watson, Richard 60 2.38m 7' 9 3/4" Yuma, AZ Silver
19 Weight Throw M60 1 Watson, Richard 60 13.19m 43' 3 1/4" Yuma, AZ Gold
2 100 Meter Dash M65 1 Whitley, Stan 67 13.50 Alta Loma, CA Gold
3 200 Meter Dash M65 1 Whitley, Stan 67 27.61 Alta Loma, CA Gold
2 100 Meter Dash M50 4 Williams, Derek 50 14.26 Las Vegas, NV Silver
3 200 Meter Dash M50 4 Williams, Derek 50 29.64 Las Vegas, NV Silver
4 400 Meter Dash M50 1 Williams, Robert 50 1:05.60 Las Vegas, NV Gold
5 800 Meter Run M50 Williams, Robert 50 2:45.28 Las Vegas, NV Gold
5 800 Meter Run W55 2 Wilson, Donna 56 6:08.90 Wichita, KS Silver
16 Long Jump W55 3 Wilson, Donna 56 1.73m 5' 8 1/4" Wichita, KS Bronze
18 Triple Jump W55 2 Wilson, Donna 56 4.38m 14' 4 1/2" Wichita, KS Silver
21 1500 Meter Race Walk W55 3 Wilson, Donna 56 10:58.40 Wichita, KS Bronze
22 5000 Meter Race Walk W55 2 Wilson, Donna 56 41:17.09 Wichita, KS Silver
10 Shot Put M60 2 Wilson, Steve 62 11.16m 36' 7 1/2" Wichita, KS Silver
14 High Jump M60 2 Wilson, Steve 62 1.35m 4' 5" Wichita, KS Silver
17 Long Jump STANDING M60 1 Wilson, Steve 62 2.62m 8' 7 1/4" Wichita, KS Gold
10 Shot Put M60 1 Wisslead, Bill 60 11.54m 37' 10 1/2" Unattached Gold
1 50 Meter Dash W50 1 Wortham, Sonja 50 8.44 Las Vegas, NV Gold
2 100 Meter Dash W50 4 Wortham, Sonja 50 16.51 Las Vegas, NV Gold
16 Long Jump W50 2 Wortham, Sonja 50 3.50m 11' 5 3/4" Las Vegas, NV Gold
10 Shot Put M65 4 Wuest, Gary 66 10.70m 35' 1 1/4" Sacramento, CA
11 Javelin Throw M65 1 Wuest, Gary 66 34.53m 113' 3" Sacramento, CA Gold
12 Discus Throw M65 4 Wuest, Gary 66 34.97m 114' 9" Sacramento, CA
13 Hammer Throw M65 2 Wuest, Gary 66 25.28m 82' 11" Sacramento, CA Silver
14 High Jump M65 2 Wuest, Gary 66 1.22m 4' Sacramento, CA Silver
19 Weight Throw M65 2 Wuest, Gary 66 10.38m 34' 3/4" Sacramento, CA Silver
23 Other SOFTBALL M65 1 Wuest, Gary 66 54.30m 178' 2" Sacramento, CA Gold