2014 Nevada Senior Games Results

 

Singles

WOMEN

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

 

NEVADA GOLD

NV SILVER

NV BRONZE

45-49

Julie LIU

Hong QIN

 

 

 

 

 

 

50-54

Jean BULATAO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55-59

Carol DAVIS

Xiaoyin ZHANG

Connie LIU

Joanne DUPERRON

 

Xiaoyin ZHANG

Connie LIU

 

60-64

Yali CARPENTER

Guoling HUANG

Diann DARNALL

Lirong SEALE

 

Lirong SEALE

 

 

65-69

Jean NEWBY

Marga STRICKLAND

 

 

 

Marga STRICKLAND

 

 

70-74

Laura HO

Joanne GIPPLE

Joanne TRESSLER

Zita FOSTER

 

 

 

 

75-79

Harriet QUON

Marta NYKL

Sara CERICOLA

Ofelia IGASAKI

 

 

 

 

80-84

Jinny LONGEE

Leurene HILDENBRAND

 

 

 

 

 

 

85-89

Lisa MODLICH

Harriet BRIN

Patricia THOMAS

Phyllis HUGHES

 

 

 

 

90-94

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MEN

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

 

NEVADA GOLD

NV SILVER

NV BRONZE

45-49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

50-54

Vincent SCHMITT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55-59

Dave DEMAY

Doug YOUNAN

Mark KRAUT

 

 

 

 

 

60-64

Ray MACK

Werner STOLLENMEIER

Torbjoern ANDERSSON

Ladislav SRANKO

 

Henry BLANKENSHIP

 

 

65-69

Karl ASSENMACHER

Ralph STADELMAN

Lubomir VALEK

Scott Luke

 

Ralph STADELMAN

Scott LUKE

Joe BULATAO

70-74

George TAPLIN

Dennis KEPPEN

Ken RIGGS

Francis MANSBRIDGE

 

Dexter LEW

Al SIRGEDAS

 

75-79

William FARRAR

Tom CLISSOLD

Jim WEISBECKER

Jerry LADD

 

Jerry LADD

 

 

80-84

Karl SCHWARZ

Fred CERICOLA

Walter WITKOWSKI

Bill NEELY

 

Edmund WONG

 

 

85-89

Joe JENKINS

Byng FORSBERG

 

 

 

 

 

 

90-94

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Doubles

WOMEN

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

 

NEVADA GOLD

NV SILVER

NV BRONZE

45-49

Xiaoing ZHANG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hong QIN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

50-54

Jean BULATAO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shu Ching NG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55-59

Diann DARNALL

Joanne DUPERRON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Carol DAVIS

Yali CARPENTER

 

 

 

 

 

 

60-64

Guoling HUANG

Isora GOTAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lirong SEALE

Glenna APRKINSON

 

 

 

 

 

 

65-69

Anita FAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vicki VAN FOSSEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

70-74

Joyce ARPON

JoAnne GIPPLE

Ruth GOVE

Zita FOSTER

 

 

 

 

 

Laura HO

Jinny LONGEE

JoAnne TRESSLER

Ofelia IGASAKI

 

 

 

 

75-79

Marta NYKL

Sara CERICOLA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Harriet QUON

Marge STARR

 

 

 

 

 

 

80-84

Leurene HILDENBRAND

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lisa MDLICH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

85-89

Harriet BRIN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phyllis HUGHES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

90-94

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MEN

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

 

NEVADA GOLD

NV SILVER

NV BRONZE

45-49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

50-54

Dave DEMAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Doug GRANT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55-59

Byron DAVIS

Mark KRAUT

 

 

 

Mark KRAUT

 

 

 

Doug YOUNAN

Richard GIROUX

 

 

 

Richard GIROUX

 

 

60-64

Ladislav SRANKO

Werner STOLLENMEIER

Ray MACK

Henry BLANKENSHIP

 

Henry BLANKENSHIP

 

 

 

Lubomir VALEK

Torbjoern ABDERSSON

Joe BULATAO

Jeff Mc CABE

 

Jeff Mc CABE

 

 

65-69

Karl ASSENMACHER

Robert JANES

Buddy CAPLES

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ralph STADELMAN

Dennis KEPPEN

Richard CHANG

 

 

 

 

 

70-74

Ken RIGGS

Francis MANBRIDGE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

George TAPLIN

Mike YOO

 

 

 

 

 

 

75-79

Tom CLISSOLD

Fred CERICOLA

Edmund WONG

Bob PRESTON

 

Edmund WONG

 

 

 

Viktor TROPPMANN

Tommt YONAMINE

James YEE

Leon UFERS

 

James YEE

 

 

80-84

Bill NEELY

Byng FORSBERG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Karl SCHWARZ

Walter WITKOWSKI

 

 

 

 

 

 

85-89

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

90-94

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mixed Doubles

Mixed

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

 

NEVADA GOLD

NV SILVER

NV BRONZE

45-49

Julie LIU

Dave DEMAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scott LUKE

Hong QIN

 

 

 

 

 

 

50-54

Jean BULATAO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joe BULATAO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55-59

Xiaoyin ZHANG

Anita FAN

Doug YOUNAN

Carol DAVIS

 

Anita FAN

 

 

 

Lubomir VALEK

Mark KRAUT

Jean NEWBY

Byron DAVIS

 

Mark KRAUT

 

 

60-64

Ray MACK

Karl ASSENMACHER

Yali CARPENTER

Lirong SEALE

 

 

 

 

 

Joanne TRESSLER

Guoling HUANG

Dennis KEPPEN

Ladislav SRANKO

 

 

 

 

65-69

Vicki VAN FOSSEN

Ofelia IGASAKI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rich GIROUX

William SWIFT

 

 

 

 

 

 

70-74

Joyce ARPON

Laura HO

Zita FOSTER

Marge STARR

 

 

 

 

 

George TAPLIN

Tommy YONAMINE

Leon UFERS

Richard CHANG

 

 

 

 

75-79

Juinny LONGEE

Harriet QUON

Marta NYKL

Ruth GOVE

 

 

 

 

 

Chip SALMON

Viktor TROPPMAN

Karl SCHWARZ

Bill NEELY

 

 

 

 

80-84

Leurene HILDENBRAND

Evelyn NEALEIGH

Harriet BRIN

 

 

 

 

 

 

Walter WITKOWSKI

Joe JENKINS

Norwood GOVE

 

 

 

 

 

85-89

Patricia THOMAS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Byng FORSBERG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

90-94